Russia 2005

Russia 2005 Third Level

Second Division
 

West | Center | South | Ural-Povolzhye | East

Finals (PFL Cup) | PFL Youth Nadezhda (Hope) Cup

WEST

Round 1
[Apr 27]
Smolensk   1-1 Presnya    [A.Gudkov 80 - S.Slepchenko 79]
SAC        2-5 Baltika    [V.Svistunov 19, 49 - A.Dementyev 22, 26, 71,
                           S.Ignatyev 43, Ye.Markov 58 pen]
Volga Tv   0-0 Pskov-2000
Voloch-Rat 2-0 Zenit-2    [V.Nikonov 15, A.Aidemirov 68]
Reutov     1-1 Tekst-Tel  [V.Jubanov 9 pen - I.Balashov 52]
Torpedo Vl 4-0 Spartak Sh [I.Menshchikov 5, S.Yegorov 10, D.Vyazmikin 60, 63]
[Apr 28]
Sheksna    1-0 Spartak Ks [A.Lapin 28 pen]

Round 2
[Apr 30]
Nara-Desna 2-1 Arsenal    [A.Prokudin 44, A.Baranov 74 - S.Kosilov 90]
Smolensk   1-3 Baltika    [D.Patsko 6 pen - A.Dementyev 12, E.Nizamutdinov 60, 72 pen]
SAC        1-3 Presnya    [V.Svistunov 4 - Yu.Orlov 54 pen,
                           M.Protserov 64, A.Vasilenko 80]
Volga Tv   1-2 Zenit-2    [K.Kruse 57 pen - O.Dmitriyev 6, K.Makarov 62]
Voloch-Rat 1-0 Pskov-2000 [K.Yerofeyev 77]
Tekst-Tel  1-1 Spartak Sh [A.Shchanitsin 73 - A.Belikov 90]
Torpedo Vl 0-0 Reutov
[May 1]
Sheksna    1-0 Dinamo Vg  [V.Yanchuk 68]

Round 3 [May 8]
Nara-Desna 2-0 Smolensk   [A.Prokudin 11, A.Davydov 75]
Arsenal    3-0 SAC        [S.Kosilov 31, I.Kaplan 52, S.Kriulin 87]
Pskov-2000 0-0 Tekst-Tel
Zenit-2    3-0 Torpedo Vl [R.Nagumanov 66, A.Serbin 79 pen, R.Pyatkov 89]
Dinamo Vg  4-0 Volga Tv   [A.Bobrov 11, V.Parnyakov 54, A.Opanasyuk 82, 90]
Spartak Ks 2-1 Voloch-Rat [G.Gnedov 26, A.Sychov 41 - K.Yerofeyev 23]
Baltika    2-0 Sheksna    [Ye.Markov 29, A.Chikunov 68]

Round 4
[May 10]
Spartak Sh 0-2 Reutov     [K.Kotov 41, M.Likhachov 75]
[May 11]
Nara-Desna 2-1 SAC        [A.Baranov 5, 49 - S.Romanovich 6]
Arsenal    1-1 Smolensk   [P.Nadeikin 65 - V.Markov 72]
Pskov-2000 1-2 Torpedo Vl [A.Alenichev 32 - D.Vyazmikin 45, A.Smirnov 65]
Zenit-2    1-0 Tekst-Tel  [I.Zazulin 45]
Dinamo Vg  1-1 Voloch-Rat [D.Kalinin 52 pen - M.Smirnov 21]
Spartak Ks 1-0 Volga Tv   [I.Shtukin 40]
Presnya    2-0 Sheksna    [P.Bubentsov 61, M.Protserov 70]

Round 5 [May 19. Total Att: 11,700; Average: 1,671]
Sheksna    1-0 Arsenal    [D.Grachov 13]
Volga Tv   1-0 Presnya    [A.Kovalenko 86]
Voloch-Rat 0-1 Baltika    [E.Nizamutdinov 35]
Tekst-Tel  1-3 Dinamo Vg  [D.Malkov 36 - D.Kalinin 31 pen, V.Parnyakov 69, I.Lukinskiy 74]
Torpedo Vl 0-0 Spartak Ks
Spartak Sh 1-1 Pskov-2000 [P.Bakurskiy 83 - K.Shestakov 41 pen]
Reutov     0-0 Zenit-2

Round 6 [Total Att: 17,750; Average: 2,219]
[May 22]
Sheksna    2-0 Nara-Desna [V.Yanchuk 20, D.Grachov 22]
Volga Tv   0-0 Baltika
Voloch-Rat 2-0 Presnya    [A.Aidemirov 31 pen, A.Pimenov 77]
Tekst-Tel  0-0 Spartak Ks
Torpedo Vl 3-0 Dinamo Vg  [I.Menshchikov 19, D.Proshin 27, Ye.Durnev 35 pen]
Spartak Sh 0-2 Zenit-2    [A.Shubladze 83, Ye.Vekvart 85]
Reutov     1-2 Pskov-2000 [V.Jubanov 68 - A.Kolchin 57 pen, S.Chudakov 87.
                           Saved PK: K.Shestakov(P) 43]
[May 23]
Smolensk   2-2 SAC        [R.Serenkov 14, D.Patsko 90 - R.Mavletdinov 18, A.Kuznetsov 64]

Round 7 [Total Att: 12,600; Average: 1,575]
[May 29]
Nara-Desna 3-2 Volga Tv   [A.Baranov 28, 55, V.Uzoikin 74 - A.Kovalenko 8, P.Kratyuk 90]
Arsenal    0-1 Voloch-Rat [A.Gavrilenkov 89]
SAC        1-1 Sheksna    [I.Dolmatov 63 - K.Revazov 33]
Dinamo Vg  1-0 Spartak Sh [I.Petrov 14]
Spartak Ks 0-1 Reutov     [V.Jubanov 80]
Presnya    1-2 Tekst-Tel  [D.Arabachan 27 - Ya.Semak 52, V.Chitaia 71]
Baltika    5-1 Torpedo Vl [S.Ignatyev 3, A.Dementyev 6, E.Nizamutdinov 34, 50,
                           Ye.Kryshtafovich 45 - V.Malyshev 68]
[May 30]
Pskov-2000 1-1 Zenit-2    [A.Alenichev 85 - R.Nagumanov 65]

Round 8 [Jun 1. Total Att: 10,100; Average: 1,443]
Nara-Desna 2-1 Voloch-Rat [A.Baranov 8, 38 - A.Savin 29]
Arsenal    0-0 Volga Tv
Smolensk   0-0 Sheksna
Dinamo Vg  2-1 Reutov     [I.Petrov 6, S.Sapozhnikov 90 - M.Likhachov 36]
Spartak Ks 2-1 Spartak Sh [S.Kirillovykh 83, A.Proshin 86 - A.Dubovik 25]
Presnya    0-2 Torpedo Vl [Ye.Durnev 31, S.Yegorov 44]
Baltika    0-0 Tekst-Tel

Round 9 [Jun 9. Total Att: 13,400; Average: 1,675]
Volga Tv   1-4 Smolensk   [K.Kruse 31 - R.Serenkov 6, A.Gudkov 67 pen,
                           V.Markov 78, A.Dushchenkov 90]
Voloch-Rat 2-1 SAC        [A.Savin 32, 33 - I.Dolmatov 62]
Tekst-Tel  1-0 Nara-Desna [Ya.Semak 59]
Torpedo Vl 0-0 Arsenal
Spartak Sh 1-1 Presnya    [P.Bakurskiy 38 - Ye.Medved 29]
Reutov     0-0 Baltika
Pskov-2000 0-2 Dinamo Vg  [O.Sidorenkov 54, M.Mosin 57]
Zenit-2    0-3 Spartak Ks [G.Gnedov 15, 76, A.Sychov 87]

Round 10 [Jun 12. Total Att: 13,650; Average: 1,706]
Volga Tv   1-2 SAC        [S.Khomutov 50 - I.Dolmatov 23, S.Neretin 56]
Voloch-Rat 0-0 Smolensk
Tekst-Tel  0-0 Arsenal
Torpedo Vl 2-2 Nara-Desna [A.Sherkunov(ND) 64 og, O.Glebov 69 - A.Baranov 3, 19]
Spartak Sh 0-1 Baltika    [S.V.Yegorov 90]
Reutov     4-0 Presnya    [V.Jubanov 26, D.Batynkov 52, K.Kotov 58, A.Petrov 90]
Pskov-2000 2-0 Spartak Ks [S.Leshchinskiy 31, D.Smirnov(S) 51 og]
Zenit-2    3-0 Dinamo Vg  [V.Avsyuk 12, K.Makarov 30, A.Serbin 37]
 

Round 11 [Total Att: 12,950; Average: 1,619]
[Jun 18]
Spartak Ks 2-2 Dinamo Vg  [I.Mordvinov 52, G.Gnedov 79 - O.Chistyakov 36, I.Petrov 54]
[Jun 19]
Nara-Desna 2-1 Spartak Sh [M.Filyunov 37, A.Prokudin 81 - A.Antonnikov 89]
Arsenal    2-1 Reutov     [S.Kosilov 61, A.Vezdenetskiy - V.Jubanov 16]
Smolensk   0-1 Tekst-Tel  [V.Chitaia 50]
SAC        0-3 Torpedo Vl [S.Dubrovin 18, A.Smirnov 31, D.Vyazmikin 66]
Sheksna    1-0 Voloch-Rat [V.Konstantinov 90]
Presnya    1-1 Pskov-2000 [D.Nikolayev 69 - A.Durakov 26]
Baltika    2-1 Zenit-2    [S.Ignatyev 13, E.Nizamutdinov 60 - I.Zazulin 71]

Round 12 [Total Att: 9,200; Average: 1,314]
[Jun 22]
Nara-Desna 0-0 Reutov
Arsenal    3-0 Spartak Sh [R.Suanov 5, 57, 66]
SAC        1-3 Tekst-Tel  [I.Dolmatov 73 - A.Shchanitsin 17 pen, Ya.Semak 21,
                           V.Chitaia 56. Saved PK: I.Dolmatov(SAC) 35]
Sheksna    1-1 Volga Tv   [A.Zhdanov 18 - D.Belov 12]
Presnya    0-1 Zenit-2    [K.Nikolakhin 68]
Baltika    1-0 Pskov-2000 [Ye.Markov 37]
[Jun 26]
Smolensk   0-1 Torpedo Vl [D.Vyazmikin 67]

Round 13 [Jun 30. Total Att: 14,770; Average: 1,846]
Torpedo Vl 4-1 Sheksna    [I.Menshchikov 9, 45, A.Smirnov 31,
                           V.Malyshev 38 - A.Zhdanov 16]
Spartak Sh 5-2 Smolensk   [P.Bakurskiy 2, 59, S.Kravchuk 17, M.Shiryayev 27,
                           A.Antonnikov 43 pen - P.Savkin 8, R.Serenkov 45]
Reutov     2-0 SAC        [N.Kurov 17, D.Bachurin 25. Saved PK: S.Neretin(SAC) 66]
Pskov-2000 0-1 Nara-Desna [And.Petrenko 81]
Zenit-2    1-1 Arsenal    [I.Zazulin 57 - A.Valkov 23. Missed PK: I.Zazulin(Z) 18]
Dinamo Vg  3-1 Presnya    [M.Mosin 38, O.Sidorenkov 66, D.Kalinin 83 - M.Protserov 24]
Spartak Ks 0-1 Baltika    [A.Proshin(S) 86 og]
Volga Tv   0-0 Voloch-Rat

Round 14 [Jul 3. Total Att: 11,650; Average: 1,664]
Tekst-Tel  0-0 Sheksna
Spartak Sh 0-0 SAC
Reutov     3-1 Smolensk   [V.Jubanov 28, 62 pen, 89 - R.Serenkov 44]
Pskov-2000 2-0 Arsenal    [A.Durakov 70, A.Alenichev 78]
Zenit-2    2-0 Nara-Desna [A.Serbin 83 pen, K.Makarov 87 pen]
Dinamo Vg  1-2 Baltika    [D.Kalinin 46 - E.Nizamutdinov 43 pen, Ye.Markov 59]
Spartak Ks 2-1 Presnya    [I.Mordvinov 29 pen, A.Proshin 90 - M.Protserov 39]
 

Round 15 [Jul 10. Total Att: 7,800; Average: 975]
Presnya    1-2 Baltika    [V.Volchkov 64 - Ye.Kryshtafovich 58, A.Chikunov 76]
Nara-Desna 1-2 Dinamo Vg  [A.Baranov 10 - D.Kalinin 55, I.Lukinskiy 73]
Arsenal    1-1 Spartak Ks [A.Valkov 60 - I.Shtukin 35]
Smolensk   2-3 Pskov-2000 [R.Serenkov 21, A.Safronov 45 -
                           K.Shestakov 19, S.Chudakov 45, A.Kolchin 90 pen]
SAC        0-1 Zenit-2    [R.Romanov 81]
Volga Tv   1-1 Tekst-Tel  [D.Belov 35 - I.Balashov 45]
Voloch-Rat 1-1 Torpedo Vl [A.Gavrilenkov 74 - V.Malyshev 25]
Reutov     3-1 Sheksna    [A.Revyakin 23, D.Batynkov 36,
                           V.Jubanov 63 pen - A.Kapitonov 68]

Round 16 [Total Att: 6,100; Average: 871]
[Jul 13]
Arsenal    0-1 Dinamo Vg  [M.Mosin 2]
Smolensk   0-0 Zenit-2
SAC        1-0 Pskov-2000 [A.Mikhalyov 55]
Spartak Sh 3-3 Sheksna    [P.Bakurskiy 23, V.Kamoltsev 40, A.Antonnikov 57 pen -
                           D.Shirokov 28, A.Kapikyan 81, V.Yanchuk 87]
Voloch-Rat 0-1 Tekst-Tel  [M.Zakharov 7]
[Jul 17]
Nara-Desna 1-0 Spartak Ks [A.Baranov 71]
Volga Tv   0-0 Torpedo Vl

Round 17 [Jul 21. Total Att: 16,600; Average: 2,075]
Tekst-Tel  1-0 Torpedo Vl [A.Alemanov 29]
Spartak Sh 4-0 Volga Tv   [P.Bakurskiy 9, 51, A.Antonnikov 15 pen, V.Kamoltsev 28]
Reutov     1-0 Voloch-Rat [A.Tikhomirov 6]
Zenit-2    0-0 Sheksna
Dinamo Vg  4-2 Smolensk   [D.Kalinin 12, 79 pen, Yu.Babarykin 53,
                           A.Opanasyuk 68 - D.Nezhelev 36, A.Ovchinnikov 90]
Spartak Ks 2-0 SAC        [A.Tyurgashkin 21, V.Nuikin 28]
Presnya    0-0 Nara-Desna
Baltika    1-0 Arsenal    [A.Dementyev 47. Saved PK: E.Nizamutdinov(B) 38]

Round 18 [Jul 24. Total Att: 14,600; Average: 2,086]
Spartak Sh 2-1 Voloch-Rat [A.Durakov 69, V.Kamoltsev 81 - A.Ivanov 4]
Reutov     2-1 Volga Tv   [A.Tikhomirov 54, K.Kotov 82 - D.Belov 39]
Pskov-2000 1-3 Sheksna    [D.Garbuzov 84 - A.Butin 2, 14, 63]
Dinamo Vg  3-1 SAC        [D.Kalinin 43, A.Opanasyuk 56, O.Sidorenkov 82 - O.Samsonov 42]
Spartak Ks 1-0 Smolensk   [G.Gnedov 25]
Presnya    1-1 Arsenal    [Yu.Orlov 44 pen - Ye.Shaikov 41]
Baltika    2-0 Nara-Desna [Ye.Markov 44, E.Nizamutdinov 80 pen]

NB: FK Pskov-2000 withdrew due to financial troubles.

Round 19 [Aug 8. Total Att: 9,400; Average: 1,567]
Smolensk   3-0 Nara-Desna [P.Barankov 42, V.Markov 71, 85]
SAC        1-0 Arsenal    [V.Khvostov 8]
Tekst-Tel  3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded]
Torpedo Vl 3-2 Zenit-2    [Ye.Durnev 14, S.G.Yegorov 38, V.Malyshev 75 - I.Sapin 17, 50]
Volga Tv   0-1 Dinamo Vg  [A.Opanasyuk 89. Saved PK: D.Kalinin(D) 30]
Voloch-Rat 1-0 Spartak Ks [A.Pimenov 70]
Sheksna    0-3 Baltika    [S.Ignatyev 36, E.Nizamutdinov 45, A.Chikunov 67]

Round 20 [Aug 11. Total Att: 7,020; Average: 1,003]
Reutov     1-1 Spartak Sh [A.Revyakin 59 - V.Kamoltsev 90]
SAC        2-6 Nara-Desna [K.Kudryavtsev 63, N.Kazharov 77 -
                           A.Baranov 4, 28 pen, 50, 72, 87, K.Kruse 11 pen]
Smolensk   0-1 Arsenal    [I.Kaplan 83]
Torpedo Vl 3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded]
Tekst-Tel  2-0 Zenit-2    [M.Zakharov 30, A.Piskaryov 85]
Voloch-Rat 0-1 Dinamo Vg  [D.Kalinin 26]
Volga Tv   0-2 Spartak Ks [G.Gnedov 15, R.Elderkhanov 85]
Sheksna    1-0 Presnya    [A.Fedotov 90]

Round 21 [Total Att: 10,950; Average: 1,564]
[Aug 18]
Arsenal    1-3 Sheksna    [Z.Gelovani 17 - I.Surin 45, K.Revazov 68, V.Yanchuk 73 pen]
Presnya    1-3 Volga Tv   [Yu.Orlov 29 - T.Khudyakov 50, 78, S.Khomutov 59 pen]
Baltika    0-0 Voloch-Rat
Dinamo Vg  0-1 Tekst-Tel  [M.Zakharov 29]
Spartak Ks 0-0 Torpedo Vl
Pskov-2000 0-3 Spartak Sh [Awarded]
Zenit-2    3-1 Reutov     [I.Zazulin 4, A.Serbin 55 pen, K.Makarov 66 - A.Revyakin 78]
[Aug 19]
SAC        1-4 Smolensk   [N.Kazharov 65 - D.Ivlev 12, 26, V.Markov 51, P.Barankov 57 pen]

Round 22 [Aug 21. Total Att: 8,950; Average: 1,492]
Nara-Desna 2-2 Sheksna    [K.Kruse 79, Ye.Nikitin 80 - V.Yanchuk 35, I.Domashin 44]
Baltika    2-1 Volga Tv   [D.Spirin 7, A.Chikunov 20 - D.Belov 73]
Presnya    0-1 Voloch-Rat [M.Smirnov 53]
Spartak Ks 0-0 Tekst-Tel
Dinamo Vg  0-0 Torpedo Vl [Missed PK: I.Menshchikov(T) 48]
Zenit-2    0-3 Spartak Sh [P.Bakurskiy 6, 9, V.Kamoltsev 17. Saved PK: A.Serbin(Z) 35]
Pskov-2000 0-3 Reutov     [Awarded]

Round 23 [Total Att: 14,600; Average: 2,086]
[Aug 29]
Volga Tv   2-3 Nara-Desna [S.Khomutov 28 pen, S.Dulyk 67 -
                           A.Baranov 35 pen, 46, A.Kireyev 50]
Voloch-Rat 1-0 Arsenal    [A.Ivanov 49]
Sheksna    2-0 SAC        [D.Salzman 8, V.Yanchuk 52]
Spartak Sh 2-2 Dinamo Vg  [V.Kamoltsev 8, 65 - D.Kalinin 64 pen, A.Opanasyuk 88]
Reutov     1-3 Spartak Ks [D.Batynkov 37 - G.Gnedov 14, 39, 48]
Tekst-Tel  1-0 Presnya    [Ya.Semak 71]
Torpedo Vl 2-1 Baltika    [D.Vyazmikin 7, A.Bolloyev 61 - E.Nizamutdinov 83]
[Aug 30]
Zenit-2    3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded]

Round 24 [Sep 1. Total Att: 12,700; Average: 1,814]
Voloch-Rat 2-1 Nara-Desna [M.Smirnov 7, I.Reiswich 78 - A.Teryokhin 35]
Volga Tv   2-0 Arsenal    [T.Khudyakov 35, D.Belov 90]
Sheksna    2-1 Smolensk   [A.Kapikyan 28, S.Metelitsa 53 - P.Barankov 29]
Reutov     2-0 Dinamo Vg  [A.Petrov 2, D.Batynkov 82]
Spartak Sh 2-0 Spartak Ks [V.Kamoltsev 11 pen, 58]
Torpedo Vl 2-0 Presnya    [V.Malyshev 68, S.Dubrovin 72]
Tekst-Tel  0-1 Baltika    [V.Duyun 83]

Round 25 [Sep 8. Total Att: 10,550; Average: 1,507]
Smolensk   3-1 Volga Tv   [P.Barankov 31, D.Boikov 61,
                           A.Ovchinnikov 90 - M.Mikhitaryants 14]
SAC        0-2 Voloch-Rat [A.Pimenov 25, A.Aidemirov 82 pen]
Nara-Desna 0-0 Tekst-Tel
Arsenal    0-1 Torpedo Vl [I.Karatygin 54]
Presnya    3-3 Spartak Sh [A.Kovalenko 40, Ye.Medved 64, I.Stolbovoi 87 -
                           P.Bakurskiy 54, 73, A.Sherstnyov 57]
Baltika    2-1 Reutov     [Ye.Markov 30 pen, S.Ignatyev 68 - M.Vintov 25]
Dinamo Vg  3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded]
Spartak Ks 0-0 Zenit-2

Round 26 [Sep 11. Total Att: 11,450; Average: 1,636]
SAC        1-4 Volga Tv   [V.Svistunov 80 - A.Kavetskiy 10, V.Lange 48, 85, R.Tanokov 73]
Smolensk   0-2 Voloch-Rat [S.Chelokhsayev 42, A.Zhelatin 73]
Arsenal    0-0 Tekst-Tel
Nara-Desna 1-0 Torpedo Vl [V.Uzoikin 85]
Baltika    2-0 Spartak Sh [S.Ignatyev 23, 56]
Presnya    1-1 Reutov     [Yu.Orlov 46 - V.Jubanov 40 pen]
Spartak Ks 3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded]
Dinamo Vg  3-0 Zenit-2    [D.Kalinin 31, 73 pen, A.Opanasyuk 35]

Round 27 [Sep 18. Total Att: 6,600; Average: 1,100]
Spartak Sh 0-1 Nara-Desna [P.Krylov 30]
Reutov     1-0 Arsenal    [A.Petrov 42]
Tekst-Tel  0-1 Smolensk   [P.Barankov 42 pen]
Torpedo Vl 4-1 SAC        [S.G.Yegorov 45, D.Vyazmikin 55 pen, 73,
                           A.Smirnov 69 - V.Svistunov 83]
Voloch-Rat 2-0 Sheksna    [A.Pimenov 47, A.Zhelatin 55]
Pskov-2000 0-3 Presnya    [Awarded]
Zenit-2    0-0 Baltika

Round 28 [Total Att: 10,200; Average: 1,457]
[Sep 20]
Dinamo Vg  2-2 Spartak Ks [A.Opanasyuk 34, 80 - G.Gnedov 26, A.Sychov 53]
[Sep 21]
Reutov     0-0 Nara-Desna
Spartak Sh 2-1 Arsenal    [P.Yegorov 18, A.Shchipkov 78 - A.Vezdenetskiy 72 pen]
Torpedo Vl 4-0 Smolensk   [A.Safronov(S) 12 og, D.Vyazmikin 14, 53, A.Smirnov 63]
Tekst-Tel  4-1 SAC        [A.Shchanitsin 57 pen, A.Piskaryov 63,
                           M.Zakharov 88, V.Chitaia 89 - V.Svistunov 45]
Volga Tv   0-0 Sheksna
Zenit-2    4-1 Presnya    [I.Sapin 55, K.Makarov 57, 63, 81 - I.Stolbovoi 82]
Pskov-2000 0-3 Baltika    [Awarded]

Round 29 [Total Att: 9,100; Average: 1,300]
[Sep 27]
Voloch-Rat 1-3 Volga Tv   [A.Aidemirov 34 pen - V.Lange 6, M.Komarov 47, R.Tanokov 67]
[Sep 28]
Sheksna    1-3 Torpedo Vl [A.Butin 34 - V.Malyshev 45, A.Smirnov 50 pen, 90 pen]
Smolensk   0-1 Spartak Sh [A.Shchipkov 89]
SAC        3-2 Reutov     [V.Svistunov 17, N.Kazharov 34, A.Maslennikov 68 -
                           A.Petrov 42, I.Shagirov(SAC) 71 og]
Nara-Desna 3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded]
Arsenal    0-1 Zenit-2    [K.Makarov 54]
Presnya    4-1 Dinamo Vg  [M.Protserov 20, 41, V.Volchkov 63,
                           A.Avdeyev 74 - O.Sidorenkov 84]
Baltika    0-0 Spartak Ks [Missed PK: I.Mordvinov(S) 80]

Round 30 [Oct 1. Total Att: 6,300; Average: 1,050]
Sheksna    1-4 Tekst-Tel  [K.Revazov 27 - M.Zakharov 29, A.Shchanitsin 32 pen, 34,
                           V.Chitaia 43. Saved PK: V.Yanchuk(Sh) 66]
SAC        0-0 Spartak Sh
Smolensk   1-2 Reutov     [D.Ivlev 33 - K.Kotov 4, V.Jubanov 86]
Arsenal    3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded]
Nara-Desna 1-2 Zenit-2    [A.Baranov 63 pen - A.Savelyev 51, I.Zazulin 54]
Baltika    5-1 Dinamo Vg  [E.Nizamutdinov 29 pen, 33 pen, 77, 83,
                           S.Ignatyev 73 - S.Malyshev 42]
Presnya    1-1 Spartak Ks [A.Prokudin 63 - G.Gnedov 42]

Round 31 [Total Att: 9,500; Average: 1,357]
[Oct 7]
Dinamo Vg  6-1 Nara-Desna [A.Opanasyuk 16, 38, 87, D.Kalinin 64, A.Semyonov 74,
                           V.Parnyakov 90 - A.Baranov 90]
Spartak Ks 0-1 Arsenal    [A.Vezdenetskiy 57]
Pskov-2000 0-3 Smolensk   [Awarded]
Zenit-2    1-0 SAC        [K.Makarov 25]
Sheksna    1-1 Reutov     [A.Butin 55 - A.Tikhomirov 82]
Tekst-Tel  2-1 Volga Tv   [M.Zakharov 54, V.Chitaia 81 - D.Belkov 40]
Torpedo Vl 0-0 Voloch-Rat
[Oct 8]
Baltika    4-0 Presnya    [Ye.Markov 9, 20, S.Ignatyev 16, E.Nizamutdinov 41]

Round 32 [Oct 10. Total Att: 7,300; Average: 1,217]
Spartak Ks 1-2 Nara-Desna [S.Tyupikov 67 - A.Baranov 59, 81]
Dinamo Vg  2-1 Arsenal    [D.Kalinin 14 pen, A.Opanasyuk 80 - A.Vezdenetskiy 75]
Zenit-2    1-2 Smolensk   [I.Zazulin 85 - R.Serenkov 53, V.Markov 88]
Pskov-2000 0-3 SAC        [Awarded]
Sheksna    0-1 Spartak Sh [A.Shchipkov 57]
Torpedo Vl 1-1 Volga Tv   [A.Smirnov 19 - M.Komarov 83]
Tekst-Tel  0-0 Voloch-Rat

Round 33 [Oct 17. Total Att: 4,500; Average: 643]
Volga Tv   1-0 Spartak Sh [V.Lange 60 pen]
Voloch-Rat 3-1 Reutov     [V.Bogatyryov 28, M.Smirnov 61, A.Aidemirov 83 - M.Likhachov 42]
Sheksna    0-0 Zenit-2
Smolensk   0-2 Dinamo Vg  [V.Parnyakov 10, A.Opanasyuk 13]
SAC        1-2 Spartak Ks [D.Rustan 7 - I.Lozenkov 3, I.Shtukin 17]
Nara-Desna 2-0 Presnya    [A.Baranov 35, D.Arabachan(P) 90 og]
Arsenal    1-0 Baltika    [Ye.Shaikov 11]

Round 34 [Total Att: 6,550; Average: 936]
[Oct 19]
Torpedo Vl 1-1 Tekst-Tel  [A.Smirnov 90 pen - A.Shchanitsin 52]
[Oct 20]
Voloch-Rat 2-0 Spartak Sh [N.Trunyov 7, A.Savin 83]
Volga Tv   3-2 Reutov     [R.Tanokov 38, 80 pen, V.Lange 60 pen - N.Kurov 9,
                           V.Yamskov 90. Missed PK: K.Kotov(R) 87]
Sheksna    3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded]
SAC        1-2 Dinamo Vg  [N.Kazharov 66 - D.Kalinin 29, S.Nyukhalov(SAC) 42 og]
Smolensk   2-0 Spartak Ks [P.Barankov 67, A.Gudkov 75]
Arsenal    3-1 Presnya    [Z.Gelovani 25, A.Vezdenetskiy 69 pen,
                           Ye.Shaikov 75 - A.Prokudin 80]
Nara-Desna 0-1 Baltika    [E.Nizamutdinov 6]

Round 35 [Total Att: 4,450; Average: 742]
[Oct 25]
Zenit-2    0-1 Voloch-Rat [A.Savin 18 pen]
[Oct 26]
Presnya    3-2 Smolensk   [A.Nikolayev 1, M.Protserov 79, Yu.Orlov 90 pen -
                           A.Kontiyev 21, P.Barankov 48]
Baltika    2-0 SAC        [D.Astakhov 11, E.Nizamutdinov 73]
Spartak Ks 2-2 Sheksna    [G.Gnedov 14, S.Kirillovykh 48 - A.Butin 8, 17 pen]
Pskov-2000 0-3 Volga Tv   [Awarded]
Spartak Sh 1-0 Tekst-Tel  [V.Kamoltsev 69]
Reutov     0-3 Torpedo Vl [A.Smirnov 50 pen, S.G.Yegorov 75, Ye.Ovsyannikov 88]

Round 36 [Total Att: 13,200; Average: 1,886]
[Oct 28]
Zenit-2    2-1 Volga Tv   [A.Savelyev 11, 52 - R.Tanokov 25]
[Oct 29]
Arsenal    1-3 Nara-Desna [I.Kaplan - A.Baranov 52, K.Kruse 64, A.Kireyev 75]
Baltika    1-0 Smolensk   [Ye.Markov 86 pen]
Presnya    1-1 SAC        [M.Protserov 28 - N.Kazharov 9]
Dinamo Vg  2-0 Sheksna    [D.Kalinin 39 pen, V.Rozhnov 56]
Pskov-2000 0-3 Voloch-Rat [Awarded]
Spartak Sh 1-0 Torpedo Vl [V.Kamoltsev 7]
Tekst-Tel  2-2 Reutov     [A.Shchanitsin 54, A.Alemanov 68 - R.Dumanskiy 14, M.Vintov 22]

Final Table:

 1.Baltika Kaliningrad                 32  24  6  2  55-13  78  [-] Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Vologda                      32  19  5  8  57-38  62
 3.Torpedo Vladimir                    32  16 11  5  50-23  59
 4.Volochanin-Ratmir Vyshniy Volochek  32  16  7  9  34-19  55
 5.Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk             32  16  6 10  44-39  54  [+]
 6.Zenit-2 Sankt-Peterburg             32  15  8  9  37-28  53
 7.Tekstilshchik-TeleCom Ivanovo       32  13 14  5  33-18  53
 8.FK Reutov                           32  12 10 10  43-36  46
 9.Sheksna Cherepovets                 32  11 11 10  34-39  44  [1-0, 2-2]
10.Spartak Kostroma                    32  11 11 10  32-27  44  [2-2, 0-1]
11.Spartak Shcholkovo                  32  11  9 12  39-39  42
12.Volga Tver                          32   8  9 15  35-45  33
13.Arsenal Tula                        32   8  8 16  26-31  32  [-]
14.FK Smolensk                         32   8  6 18  38-49  30  [+]
15.Presnya Moskva                      32   5  9 18  32-54  24  [+]
16.SportAcademClub Moskva              32   5  5 22  29-69  20
--------------------------------------------------------------
17.FK Pskov-2000                       32   4  5 23  14-65  17  Relegated

Total goals scored: 632
Average goals per game: 2.32

NB: BSK Spirovo have refused from participation on Jan 24.
      Their coaches and some players have migrated to Volochanin-Ratmir.
    Baltika Tarko Kaliningrad excluded for failure to comply with the PFL requirements.
    SeverStal changed name to Sheksna.
    FK Smolensk and Nara-Desna were additionally promoted from RAL.
    Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg refused from participation on Apr 19.
    FK Pskov-2000 withdrew after round 18 due to financial troubles.

Top scorers:

 1.Aleksei Baranov (Nara-Desna)      24
 2.Eldar Nizamutdinov (Baltika)      17
 3.Dmitriy Kalinin (Dinamo Vg)       16
 4.Andrei Opanasyuk (Dinamo Vg)      14
 5.Grigoriy Gnedov (Spartak Ks)      12
 6.Pyotr Bakurskiy (Spartak Shch)    11
   Vladimir Jubanov (Reutov)         11
   Vyacheslav Kamoltsev (Spartak Sh) 11
 9.Andrei Smirnov (Torpedo Vl)       10
   Dmitriy Vyazmikin (Torpedo Vl)    10
11.Sergei Ignatyev (Baltika)          9
   Kirill Makarov (Zenit-2)           9
   Yevgeniy Markov (Baltika)          9
14.Maksim Protserov (Presnya)         8
15.Pavel Barankov (Smolensk)          7
   Aleksandr Butin (Sheksna)          7
   Aleksandr Shchanitsin (Tekst-TC)   7
   Viktor Svistunov (SportAcademCl)   7

Top scorers of other teams:

Volochanin-Ratmir: Arslan Aidemirov, Aleksandr Savin (5)
Volga Tver: Dmitriy Belov, Valeriy Lange, Rustam Tanokov (5)
Arsenal: Aleksandr Vezdenetskiy (5)
FK Pskov-2000: Andrei Alenichev (3)
 

CENTER

Round 1 [Apr 27]
Yelets       1-0 Lokomotiv-M  [A.Balaluyev 10]
Don          2-1 Lokomotiv Kl [V.Rybin 75, R.Titov 81 - V.Bratsyun 41]
Mordovia     2-0 Saturn Yeg   [O.Gubanov 58 pen, 86 pen]
Zenit Penza  2-1 Spartak-MZK  [D.Shilov 30, 90 - Yu.Fyodorov 76. SPK: A.Bakalets(S) 5]
Ryazan-AgroK 2-0 Iskra        [V.Mayorov 62, A.Anikushin 77]
Spartak Lkh  1-0 Spartak Tm   [M.Arap 61]
Vityaz Pd    4-1 Nika         [G.Sharipov 21 pen, A.Khrapov 32, 38, R.Vintov 56 -
                               K.Mikaelyan 73]
Titan        3-0 Lobnya-Alla  [Awarded; originally 2-3: A.Smetanin 85 pen, 90 -
                               A.Fedoseyev 18, 37 pen, S.Artyomov 81]

Round 2 [Apr 30]
Salyut-Energ 0-1 Lokomotiv Ls [M.Bogatyryov 79]
Yelets       2-1 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Balaluyev 53, A.Sereda 61 - N.Sidorov 75]
Don          0-0 Lokomotiv-M
Mordovia     0-2 Spartak-MZK  [Yu.Fyodorov 48, 72]
Zenit Penza  1-2 Saturn Yeg   [S.Sharalapov 9 - V.Yegorov 20, A.Kalashnikov 70]
Ryazan-AgroK 1-0 Spartak Tm   [I.Gavrilin 25]
Spartak Lkh  1-1 Iskra        [Ye.Khalitov 67 - A.Varfolomeyev 61]
Nika         3-0 Lobnya-Alla  [Awarded; originally 0-1: A.Meshchaninov 90]
Titan        0-2 Vityaz Pd    [V.Korotkov 22, V.Ivanov 70. Saved PK: G.Sharipov(V) 65]

Round 3 [May 8]
Salyut-Energ 2-1 Yelets       [V.Safronov 22, M.Vasilyev 73 - A.Kutyin 62]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-1 Don          [S.Boikov 83 - R.Miniakhmetov 26 pen]
Iskra        0-1 Nika         [S.Avagyan 41]
Spartak Tm   2-0 Titan        [V.Kostenko 7, A.Zyablov 15]
Saturn Yeg   0-1 Ryazan-AgroK [A.Anikushin 1]
Spartak-MZK  0-0 Spartak Lkh
Lokomotiv-M  0-2 Mordovia     [A.Zaikin 23, O.Gubanov 79]
Lokomotiv Kl 2-1 Zenit Penza  [N.Sidorov 44 pen, A.Yershov 75 - I.Vashcheikin 90]

Round 4
[May 10]
Lobnya-Alla  0-3 Vityaz Pd    [Awarded; originally 1-0: A.Yegorov 23]
[May 11]
Salyut-Energ 2-0 Don          [K.Kazakov 26, A.Vorobyov 50]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-0 Yelets       [S.Faustov 80 pen]
Iskra        6-0 Titan        [A.Eskov 42, 52, A.Orlov 46, V.Vorfolomeyev 49,
                               S.Kuznetsov 81, A.Mironov 90]
Spartak Tm   1-0 Nika         [D.Ratnikov 60 pen]
Saturn Yeg   1-3 Spartak Lkh  [R.Surnev 46 pen - A.Yakushev 11,
                               A.Lopatkin 51 pen, T.Vorobel 88]
Spartak-MZK  2-5 Ryazan-AgroK [A.Bakalets 22, 61 - V.Mayorov 40, 69,
                               A.Anikushin 52 pen, I.Gavrilin 65, 85]
Lokomotiv-M  1-0 Zenit Penza  [S.Petukhov 41]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-1 Mordovia     [A.Zaikin 23]

Round 5 [May 19. Total Att: 12,400; Average: 1,550]
Mordovia     0-1 Salyut-Energ [A.Vorobyov 42]
Zenit Penza  2-1 Lokomotiv Ls [M.Korzin 11, D.Zhigalov 50 - V.Dyakov 27]
Ryazan-AgroK 1-0 Lokomotiv-M  [Yu.Kuleshov 28]
Spartak Lkh  2-1 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Krupenin 17, T.Vorobel 68 - N.Sidorov 90]
Nika         0-1 Saturn Yeg   [V.Yegorov 67]
Titan        2-3 Spartak-MZK  [A.Shmakov 6, D.Zhdanov 34 - A.Bakalets 53, 88, V.Sukhov 64]
Lobnya-Alla  0-3 Iskra        [Awarded; originally 4-1: S.Ulezlo 5, A.Kocharygin 24 pen, 35,
                               A.Fedoseyev 86 pen - A.Shelekhov(LA) 22 og]
Vityaz Pd    4-1 Spartak Tm   [R.Vintov 34, D.Chesnokov 51, 63, 85 - A.Zyablov 52]

Round 6 [May 22. Total Att: 15,450; Average: 1,717]
Yelets       0-1 Don          [V.Rybin 26]
Mordovia     5-1 Lokomotiv Ls [V.Nikulkin 5, K.Kurochkin 60, 62, 84, 88 - S.Faustov 82]
Zenit Penza  2-2 Salyut-Energ [D.Grishin 34, 70 - Ye.Onopriyenko 36, V.Timashov 55]
Ryazan-AgroK 2-0 Lokomotiv Kl [I.Gavrilin 32, V.Mayorov 81]
Spartak Lkh  3-0 Lokomotiv-M  [Ye.Khalitov 6, A.Krupenin 13, M.Arap 55]
Nika         1-0 Spartak-MZK  [K.Mikaelyan 88]
Titan        1-2 Saturn Yeg   [I.Zakharov 61 - V.Yegorov 52, S.Nefedyev 57]
Lobnya-Alla  0-3 Spartak Tm   [Awarded; originally 3-0: A.Kocharygin 11, A.Golubev 14,
                               M.Onishchenko 30]
Vityaz Pd    2-0 Iskra        [V.Korotkov 2, D.Chesnokov 18 pen]

Round 7 [Total Att: 22,300; Average: 2,478]
[May 29]
Salyut-Energ 2-0 Ryazan-AgroK [A.Vorobyov 34, 59]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-1 Spartak Lkh  [S.Faustov 90 - D.Sergiyenko 85]
Yelets       1-0 Mordovia     [A.Balaluyev 45]
Don          3-1 Zenit Penza  [S.Rusakov 39, A.Grishchuk 75, F.Tuvin 90 - Ye.Martynov 45.
                               Missed PK: M.Korzin(Z) 45]
Saturn Yeg   3-0 Lobnya-Alla  [Awarded; originally 0-2; S.Ulezlo 13, S.Polyakov 85 pen]
Spartak-MZK  2-0 Vityaz Pd    [Yu.Fyodorov 39, Ye.Dyachkov 42]
Lokomotiv-M  1-1 Nika         [M.Khlynov 45 - T.Petrosyants 21]
Lokomotiv Kl 3-1 Titan        [S.Akimov 75, V.Bratsyun 77, A.Muravyov 90 - S.Khabarov 16.
                               Saved PK: A.Smetanin(T) 21]
[May 30]
Iskra        2-0 Spartak Tm   [S.Fedotov 4, M.Glukhov 61]

Round 8 [Jun 1. Total Att: 22,200; Average: 2,775]
Salyut-Energ 1-1 Spartak Lkh  [Ye.Onopriyenko 81 - A.Lopatkin 6]
Lokomotiv Ls 0-2 Ryazan-AgroK [V.Mayorov 14 pen, 56]
Yelets       0-0 Zenit Penza
Don          0-1 Mordovia     [A.Gaidukov 90]
Saturn Yeg   1-0 Vityaz Pd    [R.Surnev 17]
Spartak-MZK  3-0 Lobnya-Alla  [Awarded; originally 1-2: A.Bakalets 39 pen - S.Ulezlo 34,
                               A.Kocharygin 40]
Lokomotiv-M  1-1 Titan        [D.Makhalkin 61 - R.Yusipov 24]
Lokomotiv Kl 3-1 Nika         [A.Muravyov 7 pen, N.Sidorov 25, G.Dzagnidze 65 -
                               K.Mikaelyan 6. Missed PK: G.Dzagnidze(L) 29]

Round 9 [Jun 9. Total Att: 13,650; Average: 1,706]
Ryazan-AgroK 5-0 Yelets       [I.Gavrilin 2, 27, V.Mayorov 38, D.Aksyonov 85, A.Rodin 90]
Spartak Lkh  4-1 Don          [A.Lopatkin 2, 58, V.Tislov 30, A.Bakayev 81 - D.Fineyev 42]
Nika         0-3 Salyut-Energ [A.Vorobyov 15, I.Yermakov 77, 90]
Titan        0-1 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Kornev 19]
Lobnya-Alla  0-2 Lokomotiv-M  [D.Makhalkin 12, I.Vekovishchev 32]
Vityaz Pd    4-2 Lokomotiv Kl [D.Chesnokov 4, 43, S.Anokhin 6, 68 -
                               A.Mukhutdinov 40, D.Sidorov 83]
Iskra        1-3 Saturn Yeg   [S.Fedotov 49 - S.Kishchenko 2 pen,
                               S.Gurchenkov 28, S.Nefedyev 83]
Spartak Tm   1-0 Spartak-MZK  [V.Pchelintsev 74]

Round 10 [Total Att: 13,500; Average: 1,500]
[Jun 12]
Ryazan-AgroK 3-1 Don          [V.Mayorov 34 pen, 51, 54 - R.Miniakhmetov 67 pen]
Spartak Lkh  3-0 Yelets       [T.Vorobel 9, A.Lopatkin 28 pen, Ye.Khalitov 30 pen]
Nika         1-2 Lokomotiv Ls [S.Avagyan 90 - I.Pyvin 68, V.Dyakov 86]
Titan        0-4 Salyut-Energ [A.Yatsko 14, 61, A.Vorobyov 41, K.Ionov 81]
Lobnya-Alla  0-3 Lokomotiv Kl [Awarded; originally 4-0: A.Yegorov 8, S.Artyomov 25,
                               A.Fedoseyev 60, A.Kocharygin 70]
Vityaz Pd    3-2 Lokomotiv-M  [D.Chesnokov 4, S.Anokhin 36, 60 -
                               D.Kuznetsov 10, S.Viktorov 80]
Iskra        0-2 Spartak-MZK  [Yu.Fyodorov 16, V.Sukhov 33]
Spartak Tm   0-0 Saturn Yeg   [Saved PK: S.Kishchenko(Sat) 13]
[Jun 13]
Mordovia     1-0 Zenit Penza  [M.Budnikov 23]

Round 11 [Jun 19. Total Att: 19,650; Average: 2,183]
Saturn Yeg   0-0 Spartak-MZK
Salyut-Energ 4-2 Lobnya-Alla  [A.Vorobyov 56, Ye.Onopriyenko 58, 66, K.Ionov 89 -
                               S.Artyomov 37, A.Yegorov 67]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-4 Vityaz Pd    [S.Boikov 59 - G.Sharipov 31, S.Anokhin 32,
                               R.Grigoryan 57, D.Chesnokov 87]
Yelets       1-1 Nika         [A.Sereda 17 pen - A.Maslov 24]
Don          3-0 Titan        [A.Grishchuk 14, P.Baklagin 17, D.Fineyev 42.
                               Saved PK: R.Miniakhmetov(D) 49]
Mordovia     3-4 Ryazan-AgroK [K.Kurochkin 36, O.Gubanov 77 pen, D.Sysuyev 90 -
                      A.Liforenko(M) 16 og, I.Gavrilin 32, Yu.Kuleshov 34, O.Yeliseyev 68]
Zenit Penza  0-1 Spartak Lkh  [Ye.Khalitov 73]
Lokomotiv-M  2-0 Iskra        [D.Kuznetsov 66, D.Makhalkin 69]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-4 Spartak Tm   [V.Pchelintsev 13, D.Kosmodemyanskiy 32,
                               D.Ratnikov 70, V.Lobanovskiy 80]

Round 12 [Total Att: 22,000; Average: 2,750]
[Jun 16]
Salyut-Energ 4-1 Vityaz Pd    [A.Vorobyov 31, V.Safronov 42, I.Yermakov 46 pen,
                               Ye.Onopriyenko 72 - D.Chesnokov 63 pen]
Yelets       6-1 Titan        [A.Balaluyev 17, 33 pen, A.Kutyin 40, 53, 78,
                               A.Sereda 44 - I.Baranov 30]
[Jun 22]
Lokomotiv Ls 0-1 Lobnya-Alla  [A.Meshchaninov 50]
Don          2-0 Nika         [V.Rybin 51, 59]
Mordovia     0-4 Spartak Lkh  [A.Lopatkin 7, 43, Ye.Khalitov 15, V.Tislov 38]
Zenit Penza  0-4 Ryazan-AgroK [O.Yeliseyev 12, V.Mayorov 32, 44, D.Aksyonov 79.
                               Saved PK: M.Korzin(Z) 4]
Lokomotiv-M  3-0 Spartak Tm   [D.Makhalkin 43, S.Subratov 53, D.Chudakov 90]
Lokomotiv Kl 2-0 Iskra        [N.Sidorov 42, 83]

Round 13 [Total Att: 13,500; Average: 1,500]
[Jun 29]
Ryazan-AgroK 0-1 Spartak Lkh  [Ye.Khalitov 74]
[Jun 30]
Nika         2-2 Mordovia     [D.Malinin 49, 58 - O.Gubanov 86, A.Galakhov 90]
Titan        1-3 Zenit Penza  [T.Vasilchenko 10 - M.Korzin 8,
                               D.Grishin 30, A.Vedenyapin 79]
Lobnya-Alla  0-1 Yelets       [K.Bychkov 71. Missed PK: A.Kocharygin(LA) 17]
Vityaz Pd    1-0 Don          [R.Vintov 32]
Iskra        2-3 Salyut-Energ [V.Vorfolomeyev 4, A.Mironov 6 -
                               V.Safronov 16, M.Vasilyev 32, Ye.Onopriyenko 83]
Spartak Tm   2-1 Lokomotiv Ls [D.Ratnikov 54 pen, 53 pen - M.Malakhov 53.
                               Saved PK: S.Pervushin(S) 83]
Saturn Yeg   1-1 Lokomotiv-M  [A.Selivanov 17 - S.Subratov 67]
Spartak-MZK  3-3 Lokomotiv Kl [Ye.Dyachkov 7, A.Trofimov 37, V.Sukhov 68 -
                               V.Bratsyun 42, 85, S.Akimov 61]

Round 14 [Jul 3. Total Att: 13,250; Average: 1,656]
Nika         1-1 Zenit Penza  [K.Mikaelyan 79 - D.Grishin 16]
Titan        0-3 Mordovia     [V.Timofeyev 51, 52, P.Tomilin 80]
Lobnya-Alla  8-1 Don          [A.Fedoseyev 14 pen, 26, 39, S.Polyakov 21,
                         A.Kocharygin 56, 69, A.Meshchaninov 63, 74 - A.Zolotaryov 77 pen]
Vityaz Pd    2-0 Yelets       [D.Chesnokov 12 pen, A.Khrapov 45]
Iskra        2-0 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Zhilenko 3, A.Mironov 18]
Spartak Tm   0-1 Salyut-Energ [A.Vorobyov 67]
Saturn Yeg   6-0 Lokomotiv Kl [D.Pinin 17, 53, 60, V.Yegorov 46, 80, A.Shakhnazarov 72]
Spartak-MZK  0-0 Lokomotiv-M

Round 15 [Jul 10. Total Att: 23,900; Average: 2,656]
Lokomotiv-M  0-0 Lokomotiv Kl
Salyut-Energ 2-1 Saturn Yeg   [Ye.Onopriyenko 5, 28 - V.Kavalerov 78]
Lokomotiv Ls 4-2 Spartak-MZK  [S.Faustov 38, 56, V.Dyakov 87, I.Pyvin 90 -
                               K.Sineokov 53, Yu.Fyodorov 62]
Yelets       2-1 Iskra        [A.Kutyin 58, 67 - A.Mironov 41]
Don          0-1 Spartak Tm   [S.Parshikov 82]
Mordovia     3-1 Lobnya-Alla  [K.Kurochkin 46, 61, 70 - A.Meshchaninov 57]
Zenit Penza  0-4 Vityaz Pd    [R.Grigoryan 44, A.Romanov 45,
                               D.Chesnokov 79 pen, G.Sharipov 90]
Ryazan-AgroK 4-2 Nika         [O.Yeliseyev 1, A.Ryazanov 38 pen, S.Kopyov 40,
                               I.Gavrilin 56 - Ye.Sosulin 69, 82]
Spartak Lkh  2-0 Titan        [M.Arap 21, A.Lopatkin 40 pen]

Round 16 [Total Att: 22,100; Average: 2,763]
[Jul 13]
Salyut-Energ 3-2 Spartak-MZK  [I.Yermakov 37 pen, A.Yatsko 50,
                               K.Ionov 78 - V.Sukhov 43, 87]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-2 Saturn Yeg   [S.Faustov 56 - V.Shatalov 78, 80]
Yelets       0-0 Spartak Tm
Don          1-0 Iskra        [A.Zolotaryov 51]
Zenit Penza  1-1 Lobnya-Alla  [S.Sirchev 19 - A.Pavlenko 32]
Ryazan-AgroK 3-0 Titan        [Ye.Ivanov 17, I.Gavrilin 40, A.Anikushin 81 pen]
Spartak Lkh  3-0 Nika         [Ye.Khalitov 19, 73, A.Lopatkin 70]
[Jul 17]
Mordovia     2-0 Vityaz Pd    [V.Timofeyev 45, D.Sysuyev 80]

Round 17 [Total Att: 16,480; Average: 1,831]
[Jul 20]
Nika         0-0 Titan
[Jul 21]
Lobnya-Alla  0-0 Ryazan-AgroK
Vityaz Pd    3-1 Spartak Lkh  [S.Anokhin 33, D.Chesnokov 56, 69 - A.Lopatkin 74 pen]
Iskra        0-2 Mordovia     [D.Sysuyev 58, 61]
Spartak Tm   1-0 Zenit Penza  [A.Zyablov 15]
Saturn Yeg   3-2 Yelets       [A.Chernigovskiy 40, R.Surnev 53, S.Kishchenko 80 pen -
                               A.Roldugin 5, A.Sereda 16 pen]
Spartak-MZK  1-3 Don          [R.Ustyuzhanin 69 - P.Belik 21, D.Rudanov 70, A.Lednikov 75]
Lokomotiv-M  0-1 Salyut-Energ [A.Pushkaryov 90]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-1 Lokomotiv Ls [V.Matyukhin 79]

Round 18 [Jul 24. Total Att: 12,600; Average: 1,575]
Lobnya-Alla  1-0 Spartak Lkh  [A.Fedoseyev 57]
Vityaz Pd    1-1 Ryazan-AgroK [S.Anokhin 58 - I.Gavrilin 5]
Iskra        0-1 Zenit Penza  [S.Sharalapov 82]
Spartak Tm   0-0 Mordovia
Saturn Yeg   1-1 Don          [V.Yegorov 20 - V.Rybin 60]
Spartak-MZK  2-1 Yelets       [V.Sukhov 81, 84 pen - A.Kutyin 58]
Lokomotiv-M  2-1 Lokomotiv Ls [D.Chudakov 34, A.Skvortsov 65 - M.Malakhov 90]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-3 Salyut-Energ [A.Vorobyov 18, M.Vasilyev 23, K.Ionov 77]

NB: Titan Moskva withdrew due to financial troubles.

Round 19 [Aug 8. Total Att: 12,200; Average: 1,743]
Yelets       1-3 Salyut-Energ [Ye.Ovsyannikov 9 - O.Solovyov 1,
                               V.Safronov 28, A.Grishin 55]
Don          2-1 Lokomotiv Ls [D.Fineyev 62, P.Belik 77 pen - V.Dyakov 69]
Nika         3-0 Iskra        [K.Mikaelyan 23, M.Rekudanov 38, G.Matveyev 88]
Titan        0-3 Spartak Tm   [Awarded]
Ryazan-AgroK 3-3 Saturn Yeg   [V.Mayorov 64, 67, S.Gurchenkov(S) 90 -
                               A.Chernigovskiy 11, 60, S.Kishchenko 71 pen]
Spartak Lkh  0-0 Spartak-MZK
Mordovia     2-1 Lokomotiv-M  [V.Nikulkin 34, K.Kurochkin 39 - D.Kuznetsov 19]
Zenit Penza  1-0 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Eskov 23]

Round 20 [Aug 11. Total Att: 14,800; Average: 1,850]
Vityaz Pd    0-0 Lobnya-Alla
Don          0-3 Salyut-Energ [Ye.Onopriyenko 16, 53, K.Kazakov 84]
Yelets       0-0 Lokomotiv Ls
Titan        0-3 Iskra        [Awarded]
Nika         2-0 Spartak Tm   [K.Mikaelyan 22, A.Maslov 67]
Spartak Lkh  3-0 Saturn Yeg   [F.Milovanov 35, A.Lopatkin 82, I.Baranov 87]
Ryazan-AgroK 3-0 Spartak-MZK  [I.Gavrilin 11, 66, V.Mayorov 57]
Zenit Penza  2-2 Lokomotiv-M  [D.Zhigalov 36, D.Shilov 61 -
                               A.Skvortsov 84 pen, D.Kuznetsov 90]
Mordovia     1-2 Lokomotiv Kl [K.Kurochkin 34 - M.Rudkovskiy 50, D.Sidorov 90]

Round 21 [Total Att: 22,600; Average: 2,825]
[Aug 18]
Salyut-Energ 2-0 Mordovia     [A.Vorobyov 22, V.Safronov 68]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-0 Zenit Penza  [S.Faustov 75 pen]
Lokomotiv-M  0-5 Ryazan-AgroK [I.Gavrilin 35, S.Kopyov 57, A.Rodin 60,
                               D.Aksyonov 77, Yu.Kuleshov 85]
Lokomotiv Kl 3-1 Spartak Lkh  [N.Sidorov 31, D.Sidorov 65, S.Akimov 72 - A.Lopatkin 52]
Saturn Yeg   0-2 Nika         [K.Matveyev 59, V.Steklov 68]
Spartak-MZK  3-0 Titan        [Awarded]
Iskra        1-2 Lobnya-Alla  [D.Polyakov 16 - A.Fedoseyev 23 pen, S.Gavrilin 45]
Spartak Tm   1-3 Vityaz Pd    [D.Ratnikov 29 pen - D.Chesnokov 30, 38, A.Ilyin 45]
[Aug 19]
Don          0-1 Yelets       [A.Mutik 42]

Round 22 [Aug 21. Total Att: 17,400; Average: 2,486]
Lokomotiv Ls 2-0 Mordovia     [S.Faustov 18, 44]
Salyut-Energ 2-0 Zenit Penza  [O.Solovyov 12, A.Vorobyov 39]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-0 Ryazan-AgroK
Lokomotiv-M  1-2 Spartak Lkh  [D.Kuznetsov 58 - A.Lopatkin 22, 40. SPK: A.Lopatkin(S) 21]
Spartak-MZK  1-0 Nika         [A.Dobrolyubov 64]
Saturn Yeg   3-0 Titan        [Awarded]
Spartak Tm   0-1 Lobnya-Alla  [A.Fedoseyev 77 pen]
Iskra        0-5 Vityaz Pd    [A.Khrapov 8, S.Anokhin 65, 67, 73, V.Korotkov 90]

Round 23 [Total Att: 15,150; Average: 1,894]
[Aug 29]
Ryazan-AgroK 0-0 Salyut-Energ
Spartak Lkh  0-1 Lokomotiv Ls [V.Konstantinov 86]
Mordovia     2-0 Yelets       [V.Timofeyev 2, K.Kurochkin 70]
Zenit Penza  0-2 Don          [E.Gabeyev 62, R.Titov 77]
Lobnya-Alla  1-1 Saturn Yeg   [A.Kocharygin 62 - A.Selivanov 48]
Vityaz Pd    1-1 Spartak-MZK  [D.Chesnokov 90 pen - A.Dobrolyubov 83]
Nika         2-1 Lokomotiv-M  [D.Malinin 59, Ye.Sosulin 90 pen - M.Khlynov 42]
Titan        0-3 Lokomotiv Kl [Awarded]
[Aug 30]
Spartak Tm   3-0 Iskra        [D.Kosmodemyanskiy 59, D.Gavrilov 71, A.Zyablov 89]

Round 24 [Sep 1. Total Att: 11,400; Average: 1,629]
Spartak Lkh  1-1 Salyut-Energ [A.Krupenin 72 - K.Ionov 86]
Ryazan-AgroK 0-0 Lokomotiv Ls
Zenit Penza  2-0 Yelets       [D.Antonov 47, 56]
Mordovia     0-0 Don
Vityaz Pd    2-0 Saturn Yeg   [S.Anokhin 55, 61]
Lobnya-Alla  1-1 Spartak-MZK  [A.Kocharygin 82 - V.Frolov 70]
Titan        0-3 Lokomotiv-M  [Awarded]
Nika         2-1 Lokomotiv Kl [D.Malinin 54, V.Steklov 81 - V.Steklov(N) 39 og]

Round 25 [Sep 8. Total Att: 19,000; Average: 2,375]
Yelets       1-7 Ryazan-AgroK [A.Kutyin 52 - A.Ryazanov 30 pen, A.Rodin 37, 83,
                              I.Gavrilin 44, A.Anikushin 56, S.Zaitsev 68, Yu.Kuleshov 89]
Don          0-1 Spartak Lkh  [Ye.Khalitov 60]
Salyut-Energ 3-0 Nika         [M.Vasilyev 27, I.Yermakov 45 pen, 53]
Lokomotiv Ls 3-0 Titan        [Awarded]
Lokomotiv-M  3-1 Lobnya-Alla  [A.Shmakov 5, M.Murashov 10,
                               I.Vekovishchev 66 - A.Yegorov 73]
Lokomotiv Kl 1-3 Vityaz Pd    [A.Seredokhin 24 - D.Chesnokov 7,
                               A.Khrapov 17, V.Korotkov 23]
Saturn Yeg   4-0 Iskra        [S.Kishchenko 56 pen, D.Pinin 57, S.Nastusenko 83, 90]
Spartak-MZK  3-2 Spartak Tm   [D.Tarba 19, A.Dobrolyubov 27, K.Sineokov 33 -
                               A.Zyablov 64, D.Ratnikov 81 pen]
Zenit Penza  3-1 Mordovia     [D.Antonov 15, 34, A.Eskov 43 - R.Chernyshov(Z) 69 og]

Round 26 [Total Att: 12,600; Average: 1,800]
[Sep 5]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-1 Nika         [S.Faustov 50 - K.Mikaelyan 27]
[Sep 11]
Don          1-1 Ryazan-AgroK [S.Rusakov 58 pen - A.Ryazanov 33]
Yelets       0-0 Spartak Lkh  [Missed PK: A.Lopatkin(S) 90]
Salyut-Energ 3-0 Titan        [Awarded]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-1 Lobnya-Alla  [M.Yefimov 25]
Lokomotiv-M  2-5 Vityaz Pd    [M.Murashov 64, A.Shmakov 83 - D.Chesnokov 42 pen,
                               R.Grigoryan 80, 86, V.Korotkov 81, A.Romanov 90]
Spartak-MZK  1-0 Iskra        [A.Bakalets 55 pen]
Saturn Yeg   2-0 Spartak Tm   [V.Kavalerov 30, A.Selivanov 50]

Round 27 [Sep 18. Total Att: 7,700; Average: 1,100]
Lobnya-Alla  1-3 Salyut-Energ [M.Yefimov 2 - M.Vasilyev 25,
                               Ye.Onopriyenko 58, A.Kocharygin(LA) 74 og]
Vityaz Pd    5-0 Lokomotiv Ls [D.Chesnokov 49, 69, R.Grigoryan 56,
                               V.Korotkov 60, A.Romanov 75]
Nika         1-1 Yelets       [D.Malinin 31 - A.Adonyev 48]
Titan        0-3 Don          [Awarded]
Ryazan-AgroK 2-0 Mordovia     [I.Gavrilin 64, V.Baranov 68. Saved PK: A.Ryazanov(RA) 57]
Spartak Lkh  3-0 Zenit Penza  [A.Lopatkin 14, I.Baranov 59, F.Milovanov 72]
Iskra        0-3 Lokomotiv-M  [S.Petukhov 61, A.Trofimov 82, D.Makhalkin 90]
Spartak Tm   1-0 Lokomotiv Kl [V.Golyakov 57]

Round 28 [Total Att: 11,100; Average: 1,388]
[Sep 20]
Spartak-MZK  1-0 Saturn Yeg   [Ye.Kubrak 79]
[Sep 21]
Vityaz Pd    2-1 Salyut-Energ [S.Anokhin 7, D.Chesnokov 51 - A.Grishin 53]
Lobnya-Alla  3-1 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Meshchaninov 16, 58, S.Artyomov 65 -
                               V.Matyukhin 74. Saved PK: A.Meshchaninov(LA) 90]
Titan        0-3 Yelets       [Awarded]
Nika         5-2 Don          [D.Malinin 4, K.Matveyev 6, K.Mikaelyan 30, Ye.Sosulin 66,
                        G.Matveyev 82 - V.Rybin 1, P.Baklagin 50. Saved PK: P.Belik(D) 72]
Spartak Lkh  1-1 Mordovia     [I.Baranov 43 - V.Nikulkin 18]
Ryazan-AgroK 2-0 Zenit Penza  [V.Mayorov 22, 24]
Spartak Tm   2-1 Lokomotiv-M  [S.Parshikov 33, D.Kosmodemyanskiy 64 - S.Viktorov 23]
Iskra        0-2 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Seredokhin 26, V.Bratsyun 68]

Round 29 [Total Att: 19,200; Average: 2,400]
[Sep 27]
Spartak Lkh  1-2 Ryazan-AgroK [A.Yakushev 84 - I.Gavrilin 22, A.Anikushin 90 pen]
[Sep 28]
Mordovia     1-1 Nika         [A.Fyodorov(N) 44 og - D.Malinin 22]
Zenit Penza  3-0 Titan        [Awarded]
Yelets       4-3 Lobnya-Alla  [A.Sereda 1, 11 pen, A.Kutyin 13, 21 -
                               M.Onishchenko 47 pen, A.Meshchaninov 52, 81]
Don          0-2 Vityaz Pd    [A.Khrapov 42, D.Chesnokov 90]
Salyut-Energ 5-0 Iskra        [A.Vorobyov 22, K.Kazakov 37, A.Grishin 51,
                               K.Levnikov 75, K.Ionov 85]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-0 Spartak Tm   [S.Faustov 9]
Lokomotiv-M  2-2 Saturn Yeg   [I.Vekovishchev 48, 50 - A.Kalashnikov 18, A.Selivanov 49]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-1 Spartak-MZK  [Ye.Kubrak 2]

Round 30 [Oct 1. Total Att: 15,700; Average: 2,243]
Zenit Penza  1-1 Nika         [D.Antonov 31 - Ye.Sosulin 35]
Mordovia     3-0 Titan        [Awarded]
Don          0-2 Lobnya-Alla  [S.Artyomov 35, A.Fedoseyev 47]
Yelets       1-4 Vityaz Pd    [Ye.Ovsyannikov 73 - A.Ilyin 23, S.Anokhin 35,
                               D.Michkov 40, D.Chesnokov 45 pen]
Lokomotiv Ls 4-1 Iskra        [A.Kornev 12, M.Malakhov 29, S.Faustov 31,
                               A.Razumov 42 - V.Vorfolomeyev 80 pen]
Salyut-Energ 3-1 Spartak Tm   [A.Vorobyov 20, 33, I.Yermakov 82 pen - V.Kostenko 81]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-2 Saturn Yeg   [R.Surnev 2, V.Shatalov 84]
Lokomotiv-M  0-1 Spartak-MZK  [Yu.Fyodorov 22]

Round 31 [Total Att: 8,300; Average: 1,038]
[Oct 7]
Saturn Yeg   1-3 Salyut-Energ [S.Kishchenko 62 pen - A.Vorobyov 4, 65, V.Safronov 60]
Spartak-MZK  1-2 Lokomotiv Ls [V.Sukhov 60 - I.Pyvin 44, S.Faustov 50]
Iskra        0-2 Yelets       [A.Adonyev 4, A.Sereda 59 pen]
Spartak Tm   1-1 Don          [V.Pchelintsev 23 pen - A.Zolotaryov 69]
Lobnya-Alla  6-1 Mordovia     [A.Fedoseyev 31, A.Kocharygin 52, 56, S.Artyomov 67, 80,
                               A.Meshchaninov 69 - D.Samarkin 71]
Vityaz Pd    6-3 Zenit Penza  [S.Anokhin 33, D.Chesnokov 39 pen, 56, 69 pen, 81 pen,
                            V.Korotkov 85 - D.Antonov 64, A.Goryachev 67, D.Shilov 78 pen]
Nika         0-1 Ryazan-AgroK [V.Mayorov 58]
Titan        0-3 Spartak Lkh  [Awarded]
[Oct 8]
Lokomotiv Kl 1-0 Lokomotiv-M  [A.Seredokhin 90]

Round 32 [Oct 10. Total Att: 9,900; Average: 1,414]
Spartak-MZK  3-1 Salyut-Energ [Yu.Fyodorov 31, 71, Ye.Kubrak 43 - A.Yatsko 51]
Saturn Yeg   2-2 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Selivanov 7, S.Kishchenko 35 -
                               M.Malakhov 22, V.Konstantinov 46]
Spartak Tm   3-2 Yelets       [D.Kosmodemyanskiy 18 pen, V.Pchelintsev 44,
                 S.Parshikov 46 - A.Sereda 21, D.Kovalenko 59. Missed PK: A.Sereda(Ye) 65]
Iskra        1-1 Don          [A.Varfolomeyev 55 pen - V.Rybin 1]
Vityaz Pd    2-1 Mordovia     [D.Chesnokov 43 pen, V.Korotkov 59 - D.Sysuyev 33]
Lobnya-Alla  2-3 Zenit Penza  [S.Artyomov 55, 90 - D.Antonov 22, 38, A.Eskov 70]
Titan        0-3 Ryazan-AgroK [Awarded]
Nika         2-0 Spartak Lkh  [T.Petrosyants 36, K.Mikaelyan 84]

Round 33 [Oct 17. Total Att: 13,000; Average: 1,625]
Ryazan-AgroK 2-0 Lobnya-Alla  [V.Baranov 43, V.Mayorov 75]
Spartak Lkh  1-0 Vityaz Pd    [A.Yakushev 70. Saved PK: D.Chesnokov(V) 40]
Mordovia     3-0 Iskra        [K.Kurochkin 3, V.Nikulkin 30, A.Sarychev 85.
                               Saved PK: O.Gubanov(M) 9]
Zenit Penza  0-2 Spartak Tm   [S.Parshikov 3, D.Gavrilov 39]
Yelets       1-0 Saturn Yeg   [A.Kutyin 90]
Don          2-0 Spartak-MZK  [S.Rusakov 23 pen, V.Rybin 61]
Salyut-Energ 3-0 Lokomotiv-M  [D.Chudakov(LM) 6 og, A.Vorobyov 74, K.Ionov 86]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-2 Lokomotiv Kl [S.Boikov 33 - V.Bratsyun 27, N.Sidorov 58]

Round 34 [Total Att: 15,700; Average: 1,963]
[Oct 19]
Titan        0-3 Nika         [Awarded]
[Oct 20]
Spartak Lkh  0-1 Lobnya-Alla  [A.Fedoseyev 79]
Ryazan-AgroK 0-0 Vityaz Pd    [Saved PK: A.Ryazanov(RA) 68]
Zenit Penza  0-2 Iskra        [S.Teklin 70, D.Polyakov 88]
Mordovia     1-0 Spartak Tm   [K.Kurochkin 79. Missed PK: V.Timofeyev(M) 15]
Don          2-3 Saturn Yeg   [A.Zolotaryov 15 pen, 80 pen -
                               S.Kishchenko 39 pen, R.Surnev 42, V.Shatalov 73]
Yelets       3-1 Spartak-MZK  [A.Kutyin 4, 31, D.Bolshakov 66 - Yu.Fyodorov 7]
Lokomotiv Ls 3-0 Lokomotiv-M  [M.Malakhov 16, A.Kornev 18, A.Yeryomin 45]
Salyut-Energ 3-0 Lokomotiv Kl [I.Yermakov 36 pen, K.Ionov 61, A.Vorobyov 75]

Round 35 [Oct 26. Total Att: 3,650; Average: 521]
Lokomotiv-M  2-1 Yelets       [S.Viktorov 61, I.Vekovishchev 89 - D.Bolshakov 69]
Lokomotiv Kl 0-2 Don          [A.Zolotaryov 36, V.Rybin 50]
Saturn Yeg   2-2 Mordovia     [V.Shatalov 61, S.Kishchenko 89 - K.Kurochkin 42,
                            D.Sysuyev 72. Missed PKs: O.Gubanov(M) 23; S.Kishchenko(S) 63]
Spartak-MZK  1-1 Zenit Penza  [K.Sineokov 5 - Ye.Martynov 70]
Iskra        0-5 Ryazan-AgroK [I.Gavrilin 28, 55, V.Mayorov 40, 75, A.Ryazanov 46]
Spartak Tm   0-1 Spartak Lkh  [Ye.Yakubov 18]
Lobnya-Alla  2-3 Nika         [A.Meshchaninov 47, A.Fedoseyev 54 -
                               K.Mikaelyan 3, 62, Ye.Sosulin 22 pen]
Vityaz Pd    3-0 Titan        [Awarded]

Round 36 [Oct 29. Total Att: 6,700; Average: 838]
Lokomotiv Ls 1-2 Salyut-Energ [S.Boikov 5 - K.Ionov 62, 81]
Lokomotiv Kl 1-1 Yelets       [A.Seredokhin 81 - A.Adonyev 78]
Lokomotiv-M  0-1 Don          [S.Rusakov 5]
Spartak-MZK  1-0 Mordovia     [V.Frolov 20]
Saturn Yeg   3-0 Zenit Penza  [A.Selivanov 6, R.Surnev 15, V.Shatalov 90]
Spartak Tm   0-2 Ryazan-AgroK [I.Gavrilin 43, 87]
Iskra        0-1 Spartak Lkh  [Ye.Khalitov 76 pen]
Lobnya-Alla  3-0 Titan        [Awarded]
Nika         1-3 Vityaz Pd    [Ye.Sosulin 58 - D.Chesnokov 26, 63, A.Khrapov 71]

Final Table:

 1.Salyut-Energiya Belgorod  34  27  4  3  79-24  85  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Ryazan-AgroKomplekt       34  24  8  2  76-18  80
 3.Vityaz Podolsk            34  25  4  5  84-31  79
 4.Spartak Lukhovitsy        34  19  8  7  50-22  65
 5.Saturn Yegoryevsk         34  15  9 10  55-40  54
 6.Spartak-MZK Ryazan        34  15  8 11  45-41  53  [+]
 7.Mordovia Saransk          34  15  6 13  46-41  51
 8.Lokomotiv Liski           34  14  6 14  42-46  48  [+]
 9.Spartak Tambov            34  14  4 16  35-36  46
10.Don Novomoskovsk          34  13  7 14  39-46  46
11.Nika Moskva               34  12  9 13  44-46  45  [+]
12.FK Yelets                 34  12  7 15  40-52  43
13.FK Lobnya-Alla            34  11  5 18  44-59  38
14.Lokomotiv Kaluga          34  11  4 19  37-53  37
15.Lokomotiv-M Serpukhov     34   9  8 17  36-48  35  [+]
16.Zenit Penza               34   9  7 18  34-56  34
17.Iskra Engels              34   6  2 26  26-68  20
----------------------------------------------------
18.Titan Moskva              34   1  2 31  10-95   5  Relegated

Total goals scored: 822
Average goals per game: 2.69

NB: For fielding a non-Russian citizen (which is prohibited in Second Division),
    Sergei Ulezlo, in eight matches, FK Lobnya-Alla are awarded 0-3 defeats in these
    matches as follows. Sergei Ulezlo is disqualified for 12 months.

NB: FK Obninsk have refused from participation on Jan 24.
    Lisma-Mordovia and Biokhimik-Mordovia have merged into Mordovia Saransk.
    Nika Moskva were additionally promoted from RAL.
    Lokomotiv-MostOtryad-99 Protvino relocated to Serpukhov
      and changed name to Lokomotiv-M
    Titan Moskva withdrew ater Round 18 due to financial troubles.

Top scorers:

 1.Dmitriy Chesnokov (Vityaz Pd)     30
 2.Vladislav Mayorov (Ryazan-AK)     21
 3.Igor Gavrilin (Ryazan-AK)         20
 4.Andrei Vorobyov (Salyut-Energiya) 19
 5.Sergei Anokhin (Vityaz Pd)        15
   Artyom Lopatkin (Spartak Lkh)     15
 7.Kirill Kurochkin (Mordovia)       14
 8.Sergei Faustov (Lokomotiv Ls)     13
   Aleksandr Kutyin (Yelets)         13
10.Karapet Mikaelyan (Nika)          11
   Yevgeniy Onopriyenko (Salyut-En)  11
12.Aleksandr Fedoseyev (Lobnya-Alla) 10
   Yuriy Fyodorov (Spartak-MZK)      10
   Konstantin Ionov (Salyut-Energ)   10
   Yevgeniy Khalitov (Spartak Lkh)   10
   Andrei Meshchaninov (Lobnya-Alla) 10
17.Vladislav Rybin (Don)              9
 

SOUTH

Round 1 [Apr 15]
Spartak   1-2 Sochi-04  [Ya.Ishchenko 87 - D.Yefremov 28, A.Kerselyan 56]
Rotor-2   1-0 Druzhba   [O.Veretennikov 32. Missed PK: A.Omelchenko(R) 65]
Sudos'tel 1-1 Krasnodar [S.Sukhov 47 - M.Shevchenko 75]
Angusht   1-1 Mashuk    [Yu.Guguyev 88 pen - A.Tigiyev 44]
Avtodor   3-2 Olimpia   [A.Kibirov 33, S.Kokoyev 45, V.Bedoidze 67 - R.Babichev 52 pen,
                         A.Zhdanov 62. Saved PK: E.Tandelov(A) 55]
Teks'shik 0-3 Torpedo   [S.Litenko 4, 21, 71]

Round 2
[Apr 25]
Spartak   2-3 Rotor-2   [Ya.Ishchenko 15, I.Zhenus 81 -
                         R.Muzafarov 13, S.Kudrin 42, O.Veretennikov 71 pen]
Druzhba   3-1 SKA R/D   [V.Bakulin 43, V.Serov 65, A.Filippov 75 - A.Sedykh 60]
Krasnodar 2-0 Angusht   [L.Boyev 5, P.Dorokhin 55]
Olimpia   3-1 Teks'shik [R.Babichev 33, I.Gerasimov 54, 64 - D.Petrenko 47]
Sochi-04  2-0 Torpedo   [R.Zabelyan 24, K.Kovalenko 90]
[Apr 26]
Mashuk    4-1 Avtodor   [V.Umnov 27, A.Sylka 60, O.Zangiyev 76, A.Avetisyan 90 -
                         A.Khuriyev 36]

Round 3 [May 4]
SKA R/D   0-2 Spartak   [Ya.Ishchenko 17, A.Babenko 52]
Rotor-2   2-0 Sochi-04  [R.Muzafarov 33, D.Pugachov 52]
Sudos'tel 0-0 Druzhba
Avtodor   2-0 Krasnodar [A.Khuriyev 5, E.Tandelov 62]
Teks'shik 0-2 Mashuk    [A.Avetisyan 7, T.Sikoyev 45]
Olimpia   2-1 Torpedo   [Z.Dubenskiy 35, Yu.Rodzin(T) 45 og - D.Piskunov 21]

Round 4 [May 11]
Spartak   3-0 Sudos'tel [A.Babenko 18, Ya.Ishchenko 44, I.Zhenus 70]
Rotor-2   1-1 SKA R/D   [P.Sviridenko 70 - S.Nizhevyazov 74]
Druzhba   3-1 Angusht   [A.Karezhev 18, V.Serov 26, O.Pedchenko 53 - Yu.Guguyev 5]
Krasnodar 2-0 Teks'shik [V.Chulyukanov 17, A.Khorin 45]
Mashuk    1-0 Torpedo   [D.Pinchuk 62]
Sochi-04  0-0 Olimpia

Round 5 [Total Att: 7,900; Average: 1,317]
[May 18]
Sudos'tel 0-1 Rotor-2   [S.Strukov 43]
[May 19]
Angusht   2-1 Spartak   [Yu.Guguyev 21, A.Dzeitov 34 - D.Aleksandrov 63]
SKA R/D   2-2 Sochi-04  [V.Shershnev 50, 55 - R.Zabelyan 13, 77 pen]
Avtodor   0-2 Druzhba   [V.Serov 42, 80]
Torpedo   2-0 Krasnodar [O.Gamaonov 50, M.Ionov 65]
Olimpia   4-1 Mashuk    [A.Zhdanov 21, A.Smirnov 53, D.Krivopusk 86, 90 - T.Sikoyev 82]

Round 6 [Total Att: 7,450; Average: 1,242]
[May 26]
Spartak   2-1 Avtodor   [A.Babenko 12, S.Kovalyov 76 - A.Khuriyev 27]
Rotor-2   0-0 Angusht
SKA R/D   0-0 Sudos'tel
Druzhba   5-0 Teks'shik [A.Karezhev 6, V.Serov 12, 55 pen, 66, R.Kulov 71]
Krasnodar 3-3 Olimpia   [A.Storozhuk 30, S.Golovko 50, K.Podkorytov 89 pen -
                         R.Babichev 11 pen, A.Smirnov 58, M.Volkov 67 pen]
[Jun 12]
Sochi-04  1-2 Mashuk    [R.Zabelyan 80 - A.Kerdikashvili 7 pen, M.Khoziyev 57]

Round 7 [Jun 2. Total Att: 7,400; Average: 1,233]
Teks'shik 0-3 Spartak   [S.Ionin 17, D.Aleksandrov 45, Ya.Ishchenko 86]
Avtodor   1-2 Rotor-2   [V.Khapsayev 52 - S.Strukov 68, O.Veretennikov 90]
Angusht   3-0 SKA R/D   [Yu.Guguyev 37 pen, A.Akhilgov 65, T.Zangiyev 76 pen]
Sudos'tel 0-0 Sochi-04
Torpedo   3-0 Druzhba   [D.Piskunov 28 pen, S.Ilyushin 35, S.Miroshnichenko 63.
                         Saved PK: O.Pedchenko(D) 81]
Mashuk    1-0 Krasnodar [A.Kerdikashvili 69 pen]
 

Round 8 [Jun 9. Total Att: 8,500; Average: 1,417]
Spartak   2-2 Torpedo   [Ya.Ishchenko 58, 85 - D.Piskunov 42 pen, S.Ilyushin 48]
Rotor-2   2-0 Teks'shik [O.Veretennikov 61, V.Kalashnikov 69]
SKA R/D   0-2 Avtodor   [A.Khuriyev 45, A.Kibirov 65]
Sudos'tel 0-1 Angusht   [Z.Zangiyev 63]
Druzhba   0-0 Olimpia
Sochi-04  0-1 Krasnodar [L.Boyev 16. Missed PK: R.Zabelyan(S) 89]

Round 9 [Jun 16. Total Att: 7,700; Average: 1,283]
Olimpia   1-2 Spartak   [I.Gerasimov 80 - M.Zekokh 23, Ya.Ishchenko 81]
Torpedo   2-1 Rotor-2   [V.Kleimyonov 4, S.Litenko 15 -
                         V.Kalashnikov 69 pen. Saved PK: O.Veretennikov(R) 40]
Teks'shik 0-3 SKA R/D   [A.Sedykh 27, V.Shershnev 50, 72]
Avtodor   3-1 Sudos'tel [A.Kibirov 16, E.Tandelov 46, A.Khuriyev 71 - N.Mashpanin 78]
Angusht   4-1 Sochi-04  [I.Markhiyev 7, A.Dzeitov 38, K.Zimulka 44,
                         A.Akhilgov 67 - R.Zabelyan 34]
Mashuk    2-1 Druzhba   [M.Khoziyev 21, A.Avetisyan 57 - V.Serov 85]

Round 10 [Total Att: 9,000; Average: 1,500]
[Jun 23]
SKA R/D   0-0 Torpedo
Sudos'tel 2-0 Teks'shik [A.Shchukin 47 pen, S.Medyankin 85 pen]
Angusht   3-0 Avtodor   [M.Khaskhanov 42, T.Zangiyev 58 pen, A.Daurbekov 84]
Druzhba   1-0 Krasnodar [V.Bakulin 51]
[Jun 26]
Spartak   1-1 Mashuk    [I.Zhenus 19 pen - M.Khoziyev 50. Mis.PK: A.Kerdikashvili(M) 24]
Rotor-2   0-1 Olimpia   [V.Mikhalyov 90]
 

Round 11 [Jul 1. Total Att: 8,200; Average: 1,367]
Mashuk    1-0 Rotor-2   [D.Pinchuk 55]
Krasnodar 4-0 Spartak   [K.Podkorytov 17, 26, A.Khorin 86, G.Chetverik 89]
Olimpia   3-4 SKA R/D   [A.Serebryakov 17, M.Volkov 22, R.Babichev 78 pen -
                         V.Levshin 16, 36, V.Shershnev 29, V.Shamov 83]
Torpedo   0-0 Sudos'tel
Teks'shik 0-2 Angusht   [M.Khaskhanov 41 pen, I.Markhiyev 82. Saved PK: D.Petrenko(T) 88]
Avtodor   0-1 Sochi-04  [A.Kerselyan 25]

Round 12 [Jul 8. Total Att: 6,500; Average: 1,083]
Rotor-2   2-3 Krasnodar [V.Kalashnikov 38 pen, O.Veretennikov 78 -
                         D.Shovgenov 2, 51, K.Podkorytov 71]
SKA R/D   1-1 Mashuk    [A.Askerov 19 - N.Safronidi 49]
Sudos'tel 2-2 Olimpia   [A.Shchukin 10 pen, S.Troyan 84 pen -
                         Z.Dubenskiy 8, R.Babichev 39 pen]
Angusht   2-1 Torpedo   [T.Zangiyev 32, Z.Yevloyev 61 - S.Ilyushin 52]
Avtodor   0-0 Teks'shik [Saved PK: A.Khuriyev(A) 25]
Sochi-04  2-3 Druzhba   [V.Kuznetsov 8, S.Khristakyan 13 -
                         S.Danshin 54, M.Surshkov 75, 90]

Round 13 [Total Att: 9,800; Average: 1,633]
[Jul 14]
Torpedo   1-2 Avtodor   [D.Piskunov 60 - M.Bakayev 32, S.Kokoyev 90]
[Jul 15]
Mashuk    3-0 Sudos'tel [A.Avetisyan 44, M.Khoziyev 52, 85]
[Jul 16]
Druzhba   0-1 Spartak   [A.Akopyan 22]
Krasnodar 5-1 SKA R/D   [M.Shevchenko 1, R.Tseryuta 6, D.Shovgenov 27,
                         L.Boyev 59, 65 - V.Shershnev 39]
Olimpia   1-2 Angusht   [V.Mikhalyov 22 - I.Markhiyev 6, M.Khaskhanov 76]
Sochi-04  2-0 Teks'shik [G.Mikadze 59, R.Zabelyan 87]

Round 14 [Aug 3. Total Att: 9,100; Average: 1,517]
Rotor-2   2-0 Spartak   [P.Sviridenko 79, V.Borisov 90]
SKA R/D   3-3 Druzhba   [V.Levshin 9, 51, I.Romanenko 35 -
                         V.Pankratov(SKA) 3 og, M.Surshkov 16, A.Karezhev 39]
Angusht   2-1 Krasnodar [Z.Zangiyev 36, 67 - D.Zarva 48]
Avtodor   1-1 Mashuk    [A.Perederiy 61 pen - O.Zangiyev 36]
Teks'shik 0-2 Olimpia   [T.Mkhitaryan 72, A.Smirnov 75]
Torpedo   1-2 Sochi-04  [V.Kleimyonov 83 - A.Kerselyan 71, V.Kuznetsov 90]

Round 15 [Aug 11. Total Att: 8,800; Average: 1,467]
Spartak   3-0 SKA R/D   [I.Zhenus 40, 80, A.Babenko 87]
Sochi-04  2-1 Rotor-2   [V.Kuznetsov 54, A.Prus 90 - V.Borisov 70]
Druzhba   2-1 Sudos'tel [R.Kulov 11, A.Karezhev 27 pen - S.Troyan 90]
Krasnodar 0-1 Avtodor   [A.Kibirov 57. SavedPK: A.Agapov(K) 90. MissPK: S.Tazabayev(A) 30]
Mashuk    0-1 Teks'shik [K.Garbuz 75. Saved PK: A.Kerdikashvili(M) 90]
Torpedo   0-0 Olimpia

Round 16 [Aug 18. Total Att: 9,200; Average: 1,533]
Sudos'tel 0-2 Spartak   [S.Kovalyov 17, A.Akopyan 76]
SKA R/D   0-2 Rotor-2   [O.Veretennikov 66, Ya.Ishchenko 82]
Angusht   4-0 Druzhba   [A.Daurbekov 3, K.Zimulka 23, Yu.Guguyev 68, 73]
Teks'shik 3-1 Krasnodar [A.Belyavskiy 23, A.Druzin 43,
                         L.Reshetnikov 89 - D.Kirilenko 70 pen]
Torpedo   2-3 Mashuk    [M.Shogenov 31 pen, 50 - V.Umnov 24, A.Babayan 69, D.Pinchuk 85]
Olimpia   2-0 Sochi-04  [I.Gerasimov 34, 52]

Round 17 [Aug 25. Total Att: 6,250; Average: 1,042]
Spartak   4-2 Angusht   [I.Zhenus 53 pen, A.Babenko 60, 78,
                         S.Kovalyov 87 - Z.Zangiyev 5, A.Aushev 80]
Rotor-2   4-1 Sudos'tel [O.Veretennikov 38, 45, R.Muzafarov 41,
                         Ya.Ishchenko 83 pen - A.Shchukin 53 pen]
Sochi-04  0-0 SKA R/D
Druzhba   0-2 Avtodor   [E.Tandelov 26 pen, 38]
Krasnodar 0-1 Torpedo   [M.Ionov 54]
Mashuk    1-1 Olimpia   [A.Avetisyan 37 - V.Mikhalyov 90]

Round 18 [Total Att: 6,700; Average: 1,117]
[Sep 1]
Avtodor   4-2 Spartak   [A.Kibirov 6, E.Tandelov 35, S.Kokoyev 53, 64 -
                         I.Zhenus 36 pen, M.Zekokh 71]
Angusht   1-2 Rotor-2   [Z.Zangiyev 79 - R.Muzafarov 38, O.Veretennikov 68]
Sudos'tel 1-1 SKA R/D   [A.Shtonda 75 - A.Rudakov 90]
Teks'shik 1-4 Druzhba   [K.Garbuz 83 - A.Mambetov 14, O.Pedchenko 17,
                         M.Surshkov 67, A.Karezhev 90]
Olimpia   2-1 Krasnodar [A.Zhdanov 66, V.Mikhalyov 85 - D.Zarva 77]
[Sep 3]
Mashuk    2-0 Sochi-04  [D.Pinchuk 55, 59]

Round 19 [Sep 8. Total Att: 5,650; Average: 942]
Spartak   4-0 Teks'shik [A.Babenko 35, 70, I.Zhenus 54, A.Akopyan 85]
Rotor-2   5-2 Avtodor   [R.Muzafarov 16, V.Kalashnikov 68, V.Serov 71, O.Veretennikov 90,
               D.Klyuyev 90+1 - E.Tandelov 24 pen, S.Kokoyev 55. SPK: V.Kalashnikov(R) 51]
SKA R/D   0-1 Angusht   [I.Markhiyev 59]
Sochi-04  2-0 Sudos'tel [G.Mikadze 23, R.Zabelyan 89]
Druzhba   1-3 Torpedo   [M.Surshkov 61 - D.Piskunov 45, M.Ionov 70, Zh.Karatlyashev 90]
Krasnodar 0-5 Mashuk    [D.Pinchuk 31, 88, 90, A.Babayan 67, A.Sylka 73]

Round 20 [Sep 15. Total Att: 6,500; Average: 1,083]
Torpedo   1-2 Spartak   [D.Piskunov 75 pen - I.Zhenus 52, M.Dzakhmishev 67]
Teks'shik 1-7 Rotor-2   [E.Shapovalov 64 - O.Veretennikov 20, 35 pen,
                       V.Borisov 48, 65, 67, 72, Ya.Ishchenko 86. SPK: Ya.Ishchenko(R) 60]
Avtodor   4-2 SKA R/D   [K.Pronichev 34, A.Abayev 55, E.Tandelov 72 pen,
                         S.Kokoyev 77 - V.Levshin 23, A.Kibirov(A) 62 og]
Angusht   2-0 Sudos'tel [M.Khaskhanov 21, K.Zimulka 36]
Olimpia   2-0 Druzhba   [Z.Dubenskiy 7, A.Zhdanov 56]
Krasnodar 0-2 Sochi-04  [A.Volobuyev 16, R.Zabelyan 78]

Round 21 [Total Att: 7,800; Average: 1,300]
[Sep 22]
Spartak   1-3 Olimpia   [S.Ionin 5 R.Babichev 16 pen, A.Zhdanov 69 pen, Mak.Volkov 80]
Rotor-2   2-0 Torpedo   [S.Kudrin 39, R.Muzafarov 68]
SKA R/D   2-1 Teks'shik [V.Levshin 6, V.Shershnyov 27 pen A.Belyavskiy 37]
Sudos'tel 2-0 Avtodor   [S.Troyan 80 pen, A.Golubev 89. Saved PK: A.Shchukin(S) 55]
Druzhba   0-0 Mashuk
[Sep 24]
Sochi-04  0-1 Angusht   [Yu.Guguyev 77]

Round 22 [Sep 29. Total Att: 6,300; Average: 1,050]
Mashuk    1-0 Spartak   [M.Khoziyev 34 pen]
Olimpia   2-1 Rotor-2   [Yu.Rodzin 4, A.Zhdanov 23 pen Ye.Chumachenko 50]
Torpedo   3-0 SKA R/D   [S.Miroshnichenko 69, D.Piskunov 80 pen, A.Panchenko 90]
Teks'shik 1-2 Sudos'tel [K.Garbuz 6 M.Grechkin 55, S.Troyan 60]
Avtodor   1-2 Angusht   [B.Kasayev 53 Yu.Guguyev 28 pen, M.Khaskhanov 63]
Krasnodar 2-1 Druzhba   [L.Boyev 39, D.Kirilenko 76 R.Kulov 54]

Round 23 [Oct 6. Total Att: 5,600; Average: 933]
Spartak   1-0 Krasnodar [A.Jenia 76]
Rotor-2   2-1 Mashuk    [O.Veretennikov 3, 72 D.Pinchuk 68]
SKA R/D   1-2 Olimpia   [V.Levshin 14 Mak.Volkov 63, V.Mikhalyov 64]
Sudos'tel 1-2 Torpedo   [S.Troyan 90 pen O.Gamaonov 31, Zh.Karatlyashev 82]
Angusht   4-1 Teks'shik [Yu.Guguyev 3, 80, Z.Jokhadze 45,
                         M.Khaskhanov 76 E.Shapovalov 83]
Sochi-04  3-2 Avtodor   [A.Volobuyev 54, G.Mikadze 59,
                         R.Zabelyan 79 E.Tandelov 30 pen, 90]

Round 24 [Total Att: 6,100; Average: 1,017]
[Oct 12]
Mashuk    4-1 SKA R/D   [D.Pinchuk 47 pen, V.Umnov 54, A.Avetisyan 55, 90 - A.Askerov 31]
[Oct 13]
Krasnodar 3-1 Rotor-2   [N.Boyarintsev 7, S.Chalayev 77, D.Shovgenov 90 - V.Borisov 61]
Olimpia   8-0 Sudos'tel [Yu.Rodzin 13, A.Zhdanov 34, 41, 64, 88,
                         R.Babichev 38, A.Serebryakov 55, V.Mikhalyov 57]
Torpedo   1-2 Angusht   [M.Shogenov 60 - Yu.Guguyev 25, 63]
Teks'shik 0-0 Avtodor
Druzhba   0-0 Sochi-04

Round 25 [Total Att: 4,400; Average: 733]
[Oct 20]
Spartak   4-1 Druzhba   [A.Jenia 1, 39, D.Aleksandrov 43, S.Ionin 53 -
                         S.Takazov 67. Saved PK: A.Karezhev(D) 49]
Sudos'tel 2-4 Mashuk    [R.Urazov 60, S.Troyan 89 pen - A.Sylka 3, 25,
                         A.Shtonda(S) 34 og, V.Nefyodov 41]
Angusht   2-1 Olimpia   [Yu.Guguyev 50, M.Khaskhanov 57 - A.Zhdanov 69]
Avtodor   3-1 Torpedo   [S.Kokoyev 38, E.Tandelov 57,
                         A.Khuriyev 83 pen - S.Miroshnichenko 50]
Teks'shik 2-1 Sochi-04  [K.Garbuz 10, A.Suprun 80 pen - A.Volobuyev 76]
[Oct 22]
SKA R/D   2-1 Krasnodar [A.Kurnayev 24, A.Askerov 86 - N.Boyarintsev 25.
                         Saved PK: V.Levshin(SKA) 89]

Round 26 [Oct 26. Total Att: 6,300; Average: 1,050]
Sochi-04  0-1 Spartak   [I.Zhenus 47]
Druzhba   3-3 Rotor-2   [R.Kulov 14, A.Karezhev 47, A.Filippov 87 pen -
                         V.Kalashnikov 61, 67, Ya.Ishchenko 74]
Krasnodar 2-1 Sudos'tel [D.Shovgenov 13, L.Boyev 90 - A.Golubev 60]
Mashuk    2-1 Angusht   [D.Pinchuk 21, A.Tebloyev 90 pen - Yu.Guguyev 72 pen]
Olimpia   7-1 Avtodor   [A.Serebryakov 9, Mak.Volkov 24, 41,
                         A.Zhdanov 50, 55, 57, 90 - E.Tandelov 14]
Torpedo   4-0 Teks'shik [Zh.Karatlyashev 23, D.Piskunov 47 pen,
                         S.Miroshnichenko 57, M.Shogenov 85]

Final Table:

 1.Angusht Nazran          24  17  2  5  45-23  53  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Mashuk KMV Pyatigorsk   24  15  6  3  44-21  51
 3.Rotor-2 Volgograd       24  14  3  7  47-27  45
 4.Olimpia Volgograd       24  13  6  5  54-27  45
 5.Spartak UGP Anapa       24  14  2  8  44-30  44  [+]
 6.Avtodor Vladikavkaz     24  10  3 11  36-43  33
 7.FK Sochi-04             24   9  5 10  25-27  32  [+]
 8.Torpedo Volzhskiy       24   9  4 11  34-28  31
 9.Druzhba Maikop          24   8  6 10  33-36  30
10.FK Krasnodar-2000       24   9  2 13  32-35  29
11.SKA Rostov-na-Donu      24   4  8 12  25-47  20
12.Sudostroitel Astrakhan  24   3  7 14  17-44  16
--------------------------------------------------
13.Tekstilshchik Kamyshin  24   3  2 19  12-60  11  Relegated

NB: Zhemchuzhina Budyonnovsk have refused from participation on Jan 26.
    KavkazTransGaz Izobilnyi have refused from participation on Jan 31.
    Uralan Elista have refused from participation on Mar 22.
    Rotor-2 is actually the first team of the Volgograd club
      which was refused professional licence.
    Avangard Lazarevskoye who were promoted from RAL have ceased to be.
      Their place was given to the other Sochi club, FK Sochi-04, who
      were playing at the 5th level (Krasnodar) last year.
    Vityaz Krymsk refused from participation on Apr 11.

Total goals scored: 448
Average goals per game: 2.87

Top scorers:

 1.Aleksei Zhdanov (Olimpia)        15
 2.Yusup Guguyev (Angusht)          14
   Oleg Veretennikov (Rotor-2)      14
 4.Yan Ishchenko (Spartak/Rotor-2)  12
 5.Dmitriy Pinchuk (Mashuk)         11
   Elbrus Tandelov (Avtodor)        11
 7.Ivan Zhenus (Spartak)            10
 8.Vladimir Serov (Druzhba/Rotor-2)  9
   Robert Zabelyan (Sochi)           9
10.Aleksei Babenko (Spartak)         8
   Dmitriy Piskunov (Torpedo)        8
12.Arsen Avetisyan (Mashuk)          7
   Roman Babichev (Olimpia)          7
   Viktor Borisov (Rotor-2)          7
   Magomed Khaskhanov (Angusht)      7
   Stanislav Kokoyev (Avtodor)       7
   Vladimir Levshin (SKA)            7
   Vladimir Shershnev (SKA)          7

Top scorers of other teams:

Druzhba: Artur Karezhev (6)
FK Krasnodar-2000: Leonid Boyev (6)
Sudostroitel: Sergei Troyan (6)
Tekstilshchik: Konstantin Garbuz (4)
 

URAL-POVOLZHYE

Round 1 [Apr 21]
Neftekhimik 1-2 Gazovik Gaz [I.Akhmetzyanov 24 - M.Nikitin 67, 86]
Lada Togl   2-1 Lada SOK    [D.Andreyev 15, M.Malakhovskiy 73 - M.Mustafin 9.
                             Saved PK: Ye.Kharlachov(LT) 32]
Dinamo Kir  3-0 Lokomotiv   [K.Shishkin 5, A.Zakhlestin 45, M.Tyufyakov 58]
Uralets     1-0 Tobol       [A.Tryapitsin 52]
NoSta       3-1 Gazovik Or  [S.Davydov 8, 73, S.Likunov 74 - Ye.Bibik 72]
Sodovik     3-0 Neftyanik   [V.Ivanov 11, A.Zernov 36, S.Perednya 62]
Metal-Metiz 1-0 Zenit Chel  [D.Porotkin 76]
Volga NN    0-0 Energetik
Saturn NCh  1-3 AlNas       [P.Berkin 82 - A.Yershov 7, A.Maslovskiy 45, A.Modenov 88.
                             Missed PK: A.Maslovskiy(A) 12]

Round 2
[Apr 28]
Rubin-2     0-0 Neftekhimik
AlNas       0-1 Lada Togl   [I.Strelkov 2]
Lada SOK    1-0 Saturn NCh  [O.Shchotkin 51]
Zenit Chel  2-0 Uralets     [V.Morozov 33, V.Raikov 85]
[Apr 29]
Energetik   0-1 Dinamo Kir  [M.Tyufyakov 42]
Lokomotiv   0-0 Volga NN
Tobol       0-1 Metal-Metiz [A.Knyazev 70 pen]
Neftyanik   0-2 NoSta       [R.Oreshchuk 39, A.Kireyev 86]
Gazovik Or  0-0 Sodovik

Round 3
[May 1]
Lada Togl   6-1 Saturn NCh  [D.Yemelyanov 13 pen, M.Malakhovskiy 29, I.Strelkov 30,
                          Ye.Kharlachov 34, A.Yoshkin 80, B.Kirakosyan 90 - R.Mustafin 45]
Lada SOK    3-1 AlNas       [R.Zoldyrev 22, O.Shchotkin 31, M.Nikolayev 73 - A.Modenov 61]
[May 2]
Gazovik Gaz 0-0 Rubin-2
Dinamo Kir  1-1 Volga NN    [V.Pronin 30 - R.Udodov 9 pen]
Lokomotiv   1-1 Energetik   [A.Avdeyev 22 - A.Popov 66]
Uralets     2-0 Metal-Metiz [A.Ushnurtsev 18, A.Tyazhelnikov 71 pen]
Tobol       1-2 Zenit Chel  [D.Bushmanov 25 pen - Ye.Yaroslavtsev 67 pen,
                             V.Gaidamashchuk 79]
NoSta       1-3 Sodovik     [S.Davydov 11 pen - S.Perednya 43,
                             A.Kudryashov 54, E.Zatsepin 65 pen]
Gazovik Or  0-2 Neftyanik   [A.Zavyalov 42, N.Khabibullin 90]

Round 4 [May 8]
Neftekhimik 1-2 Lada Togl   [V.Ignatyev 50 - I.Strelkov 40, V.Rodin 58]
Gazovik Gaz 2-1 Lada SOK    [K.Romanov 14, N.Kurilov 45 - V.Komarov 24]
Metal-Metiz 0-4 NoSta       [A.Tobilko(MM) 9 og, A.Selin 48, D.Pavlov 67, S.Likunov 79]
Zenit Chel  1-0 Gazovik Or  [V.Raikov 31]
Volga NN    2-0 Uralets     [V.Vladimirov 4, A.Semyonov 47]
Energetik   2-0 Tobol       [A.Sharov 24, A.Popov 61]
Saturn NCh  0-5 Dinamo Kir  [A.Sherstnyov 7, 54, 74, M.Tyufyakov 66 pen, A.Yashin 85]
AlNas       1-0 Lokomotiv   [Ye.Khlebodarov 31]
Rubin-2     1-2 Sodovik     [R.Zainutdinov 47 - A.Shulenin 53, E.Zatsepin 60]

Round 5 [May 11]
Neftekhimik 1-2 Lada SOK    [R.Zhirikov 6 - M.Nikolayev 42, I.Palachov 58]
Gazovik Gaz 1-0 Lada Togl   [N.Ronzhin 85]
Metal-Metiz 1-0 Gazovik Or  [A.Knyazev 90]
Zenit Chel  1-3 NoSta       [A.Buzdalin 59 - R.Oreshchuk 12, 22, S.Likunov 90.
                             Missed PK: Ye.Yaroslavtsev(Z) 53]
Volga NN    1-0 Tobol       [Ye.Yefremov 7. Saved PK: R.Udodov(V) 79]
Energetik   1-2 Uralets     [A.Popov 42 - D.Khitrin 35, A.Ushnurtsev 71]
Saturn NCh  1-3 Lokomotiv   [E.Nazarov 90 pen - A.Avdeyev 20,
                             V.Balamestnyi 66, Aleksandr Semyonov 81]
AlNas       0-1 Dinamo Kir  [M.Tyufyakov 50 pen]
Rubin-2     1-0 Neftyanik   [M.Khairullin 90]

Round 6 [May 19. Total Att: 23,300; Average: 2,589]
Lada Togl   2-0 Rubin-2     [I.Strelkov 6, S.Zangareyev 60]
Dinamo Kir  0-0 Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv   1-0 Gazovik Gaz [A.Avdeyev 89]
Uralets     0-1 Saturn NCh  [R.Karimov 80]
Tobol       1-2 AlNas       [P.Shemyakin 73 - M.Rozhkov 68, S.Zagarskikh 90]
NoSta       1-3 Volga NN    [Ant.Ivanov 14 - N.Georgiyev 88,
                             M.Pimenov 90, M.Kolyakin 90+1 pen]
Gazovik Or  2-1 Energetik   [D.Savin 4, 23 - D.Yakunin 26]
Sodovik     3-0 Metal-Metiz [A.Zernov 30, 71, V.Ivanov 83 pen]
Neftyanik   0-0 Zenit Chel

Round 7 [May 22. Total Att: 19,300; Average: 2,144]
Lada SOK    2-1 Rubin-2     [A.Shurkin 71, A.Vanzhula 89 - Ruslan Mukhametshin 44]
Dinamo Kir  1-1 Gazovik Gaz [V.Pronin 55 - Yu.Shestakov 63]
Lokomotiv   1-0 Neftekhimik [A.Rozhkov 25 pen]
Uralets     2-2 AlNas       [A.Tyazhelnikov 16 pen, A.Pyatanin 78 -
                             R.Aitov 13, D.Zainullin 63]
Tobol       3-1 Saturn NCh  [A.Frolov 59, 86, D.Bushmanov 70 - V.Krasnobayev 81]
NoSta       2-0 Energetik   [S.Davydov 32, 88]
Gazovik Or  0-0 Volga NN
Sodovik     4-0 Zenit Chel  [V.Baskov 59, V.Ivanov 65 pen, 74, E.Zatsepin 89]
Neftyanik   4-0 Metal-Metiz [I.Khanov 25, Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 40, 60, A.Zavyalov 47]
 

Round 8 [May 29. Total Att: 12,300; Average: 1,367]
Neftekhimik 4-1 Uralets     [A.Pyatanin(U) 4 og, I.Akhmetzyanov 28 pen, 37,
                             Yu.Budylin 72 - A.Vershinin 65]
Gazovik Gaz 3-0 Tobol       [N.Kurilov 21 pen, M.Nikitin 42, N.Ronzhin 74]
Lada Togl   1-1 Dinamo Kir  [Ye.Buda 90 - A.Sherstnyov 34]
Lada SOK    2-1 Lokomotiv   [A.Panchenko 66, R.Zoldyrev 90 - A.Filippov 85]
Volga NN    2-3 Sodovik     [R.Udodov 46, 62 - E.Zatsepin 5,
                             V.Ivanov 38 pen, A.Sidyayev 71]
Energetik   0-1 Neftyanik   [M.Kovalyov 56]
Saturn NCh  1-3 NoSta       [R.Sadreyev 63 - S.Davydov 32, 45 pen, A.Kireyev 65]
AlNas       2-2 Gazovik Or  [A.Modenov 20, S.Smirnov 33 -
                             D.Savin 59, S.Zagarskikh(A) 84 og]
Rubin-2     1-1 Metal-Metiz [M.Akhmetzyanov 27 - A.Knyazev 43 pen]

Round 9 [Jun 1. Total Att: 13,200; Average: 1,467]
Neftekhimik 0-0 Tobol
Gazovik Gaz 2-2 Uralets     [K.Romanov 61, M.Samoilov 76 - A.Tyazhelnikov 22 pen,
                             A.Yurpalov 25. Saved PK: N.Kurilov(GG) 27]
Lada Togl   3-0 Lokomotiv   [I.Strelkov 32, 85, M.Malakhovskiy 61]
Lada SOK    2-0 Dinamo Kir  [M.Mustafin 27, V.Komarov 50]
Volga NN    0-2 Neftyanik   [I.Khanov 12, M.Kolyakin(V) 81 og]
Energetik   1-3 Sodovik     [D.Yakunin 13 - E.Zatsepin 15, V.Ivanov 51 pen,
                             A.Zernov 80. Saved PK: S.Shkilyov(E) 31]
Saturn NCh  0-0 Gazovik Or
AlNas       1-2 NoSta       [A.Yershov 52 - S.Davydov 19, 79]
Rubin-2     4-1 Zenit Chel  [N.Markov 8, M.Akhmetzyanov 39, Rustem Mukhametshin 72,
                       M.Khairullin 76 pen - D.Kosarev 48. Missed PK: R.Zainutdinov(R) 33]

Round 10 [Jun 9. Total Att: 12,800; Average: 1,422]
Dinamo Kir  2-0 Rubin-2     [M.Tyufyakov 22 pen, V.Pronin 67 pen]
Uralets     1-4 Lada Togl   [A.Tryapitsin 34 - P.Tabakov 12 pen, 27,
                             I.Strelkov 21, M.Malakhovskiy 74]
Tobol       1-0 Lada SOK    [D.Bushmanov 48 pen]
NoSta       2-0 Neftekhimik [A.Ivanov 28, R.Oreshchuk 80]
Gazovik Or  2-1 Gazovik Gaz [V.Fedotov 7, 11 - Yu.Khairulin 70]
Sodovik     4-0 Saturn NCh  [E.Zatsepin 45, 90, A.Sidyayev 49, V.Ivanov 75 pen]
Neftyanik   1-0 AlNas       [A.Zavyalov 75]
Metal-Metiz 0-3 Volga NN    [Aleksei Semyonov 5, N.Georgiyev 56, Yu.Gritsyna 73]
Zenit Chel  2-0 Energetik   [Ye.Yaroslavtsev 21, V.Raikov 57]

Round 11 [Jun 12. Total Att: 17,950; Average: 1,994]
Lokomotiv   1-1 Rubin-2     [A.Filippov 63 pen - Ruslan Mukhametshin 3]
Uralets     2-1 Lada SOK    [D.Noskov 26, Ye.Kharitonov(L) 81 og - D.Tyazhev 33]
Tobol       0-3 Lada Togl   [I.Strelkov 29, D.Yemelyanov 60, Ye.Buda 81]
NoSta       3-0 Gazovik Gaz [A.Kireyev 28, V.Filatov 33, S.Davydov 75]
Gazovik Or  1-1 Neftekhimik [P.Sokolov 90 - I.Akhmetzyanov 81]
Sodovik     2-0 AlNas       [E.Zatsepin 25, 70]
Neftyanik   5-1 Saturn NCh  [D.Milushkin 27, 41, I.Khanov 32, 61,
                             L.Belousov 57 - R.Shagabutdinov 33]
Metal-Metiz 2-0 Energetik   [S.Titov 26, A.Knyazev 69]
Zenit Chel  1-0 Volga NN    [V.Gaidamashchuk 90]

Round 12 [Jun 19. Total Att: 14,250; Average: 1,583]
Neftekhimik 0-1 Sodovik     [E.Zatsepin 82]
Gazovik Gaz 1-0 Neftyanik   [M.Nikitin 13]
Lada Togl   3-2 NoSta       [M.Malakhovskiy 40, I.Strelkov 45, A.Yoshkin 73 -
                             A.Selin 47, S.Davydov 90]
Lada SOK    0-1 Gazovik Or  [V.Fedotov 45]
Dinamo Kir  2-0 Uralets     [A.Sherstnyov 21, V.Pronin 59]
Lokomotiv   0-0 Tobol
Saturn NCh  1-0 Metal-Metiz [Ye.Zaimentsev 32]
AlNas       0-1 Zenit Chel  [V.Raikov 86]
Rubin-2     3-2 Volga NN    [M.Khairullin 47, 85, M.Akhmetzyanov 55 - Ye.Yefremov 5, 8]

Round 13 [Jun 22. Total Att: 9,900; Average: 1,100]
Neftekhimik 2-0 Neftyanik   [I.Akhmetzyanov 60, P.Ryaboshapka 69]
Gazovik Gaz 0-2 Sodovik     [A.Shulenin 72, 75]
Lada Togl   4-0 Gazovik Or  [D.Yemelyanov 24 pen, S.Yevin 42, 55, A.Yoshkin 85]
Lada SOK    0-2 NoSta       [R.Oreshchuk 25, A.Selin 75]
Dinamo Kir  1-1 Tobol       [M.Tyufyakov 54 - D.Nakhod 87]
Lokomotiv   4-2 Uralets     [A.Avdeyev 6, Aleksandr Semyonov 22, S.Vaganov 62,
                             D.Snimshchikov 87 - A.Vershinin 65 pen, N.Dvoinikov 80]
Saturn NCh  1-2 Zenit Chel  [E.Nazarov 50 pen - V.Raikov 19, 70 pen]
AlNas       4-1 Metal-Metiz [S.Zagarskikh 49 pen, Ye.Vasilenko 53, 73,
                             A.Maslovskiy 77 - A.Knyazev 87 pen]
Rubin-2     1-0 Energetik   [Rustem Mukhametshin 52]

Round 14 [Total Att: 18,400; Average: 2,044]
[Jun 28]
Metal-Metiz 0-0 Neftekhimik
Zenit Chel  0-1 Gazovik Gaz [S.Osadchuk 35]
[Jun 29]
Uralets     1-0 Rubin-2     [A.Yurpalov 46]
NoSta       6-1 Dinamo Kir  [R.Oreshchuk 20, 62, 81, S.Davydov 43, 45,
                             A.Kireyev 78 - M.Bobrovskiy 90]
Gazovik Or  1-2 Lokomotiv   [D.Savin 38 pen - A.Filippov 63, 69]
Sodovik     3-1 Lada Togl   [E.Zatsepin 42, A.Zernov 45, 66 - Ye.Buda 52]
Neftyanik   2-0 Lada SOK    [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 4, A.Zavyalov 90]
Volga NN    3-0 Saturn NCh  [M.Trofimov 34, S.Redkin 75, M.Pimenov 90]
Energetik   0-0 AlNas

Round 15 [Total Att: 15,800; Average: 1,756]
[Jul 1]
Metal-Metiz 1-2 Gazovik Gaz [D.Porotkin 47 - M.Nikitin 10, S.Osadchuk 26]
Zenit Chel  0-2 Neftekhimik [Yu.Budylin 22, Ye.B.Yefremov 75]
[Jul 2]
Tobol       1-2 Rubin-2     [D.Bushmanov 70 pen - M.Sagirov 8, M.Akhmetzyanov 29]
NoSta       1-1 Lokomotiv   [N.Kildishev 11 - A.Filippov 54]
Gazovik Or  2-0 Dinamo Kir  [V.Fedotov 43, D.Savin 70]
Sodovik     7-0 Lada SOK    [E.Zatsepin 13, 35, 61, 90, A.Sidyayev 40,
                             R.Slavnov 71, A.Zernov 87]
Neftyanik   0-1 Lada Togl   [V.Rodin 13]
Volga NN    1-0 AlNas       [N.Georgiyev 56]
Energetik   2-1 Saturn NCh  [V.Denisenko 20, O.Makeyev 35 - E.Kozhin 70]

Round 16 [Total Att: 13,200; Average: 1,467]
[Jul 7]
Rubin-2     1-0 Saturn NCh  [Ruslan Mukhametshin 37]
[Jul 9]
Neftekhimik 0-0 Volga NN
Gazovik Gaz 2-0 Energetik   [Yu.Khairulin 27, Yu.Shestakov 86. SPK: Yu.Khairulin(GG) 58]
Lada Togl   1-0 Metal-Metiz [I.Strelkov 3]
Lada SOK    1-0 Zenit Chel  [V.Zlydarev 90. Saved PK: O.Shchotkin(L) 80]
Dinamo Kir  3-3 Sodovik     [A.Zakhlestin 8, M.Tyufyakov 24, 49 - S.Perednya 27,
                             R.Slavnov 68, E.Zatsepin 75. Missed PK: V.Ivanov(S) 81]
Lokomotiv   0-0 Neftyanik
Uralets     0-1 NoSta       [R.Oreshchuk 45]
Tobol       1-2 Gazovik Or  [M.Khlyzov 20 - D.Savin 13, N.Satalkin 86]

Round 17 [Total Att: 13,750; Average: 1,528]
[Jul 12]
Neftekhimik 5-1 Energetik   [P.Ryaboshapka 17, I.Akhmetzyanov 27 pen, 64,
                             I.Gizatullin 35, Yu.Budylin 51 - A.Sharov 87]
Gazovik Gaz 0-1 Volga NN    [V.Vladimirov 87]
Lada SOK    2-1 Metal-Metiz [A.Vdovin 31, A.Vanzhula 45 - A.Tsidayev 17]
Dinamo Kir  0-1 Neftyanik   [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 33]
Lokomotiv   1-3 Sodovik     [R.Mikhailov 7 - A.Zernov 30, V.Ivanov 66, S.Fedin 68]
Uralets     2-2 Gazovik Or  [A.Tyazhelnikov 7 pen, D.Khitrin 40 -
                             N.Satalkin 12, V.Fedotov 65]
Tobol       0-4 NoSta       [R.Oreshchuk 23, 54, R.Baskov 38, S.Davydov 44]
Rubin-2     1-1 AlNas       [M.Akhmetzyanov 8 - S.Guk 33]
[Jul 16]
Lada Togl   4-0 Zenit Chel  [Ye.Buda 33, I.Strelkov 48, 55, M.Malakhovskiy 76]

Round 18 [Jul 19. Total Att: 16,700; Average: 1,856]
NoSta       1-1 Rubin-2     [A.Selin 86 - R.Kanipov 17]
Sodovik     5-1 Uralets     [A.Zernov 10, 16, 18, E.Zatsepin 79, 90 -
                             A.Tyazhelnikov 36 pen]
Neftyanik   2-0 Tobol       [R.Izbulatov 23, A.Churavtsev 68]
Metal-Metiz 1-0 Dinamo Kir  [A.Knyazev 30]
Zenit Chel  0-1 Lokomotiv   [A.Storozhuk 39]
Volga NN    1-2 Lada Togl   [R.Udodov 37 - I.Strelkov 13, Ye.Kharlachov 19]
Energetik   2-0 Lada SOK    [A.Panin 60, V.Denisenko 72]
Saturn NCh  0-0 Neftekhimik
AlNas       2-0 Gazovik Gaz [Ye.Khlebodarov 51, 53]

Round 19 [Jul 22. Total Att: 15,400; Average: 1,711]
Gazovik Or  0-1 Rubin-2     [Rust.Mukhametshin 86. Missed PK: R.Strizhov(G) 70]
Sodovik     7-1 Tobol       [E.Zatsepin 12, 25, 44, S.Perednya 18, 39,
                             R.Slavnov 47 pen, Ye.Nosov 90 - D.Bushmanov 76 pen]
Neftyanik   0-2 Uralets     [A.Tyazhelnikov 53 pen, D.Khitrin 63]
Metal-Metiz 0-0 Lokomotiv
Zenit Chel  2-1 Dinamo Kir  [A.Gorelkin 58, V.Raikov 61 - M.Tyufyakov 32]
Volga NN    2-0 Lada SOK    [R.Udodov 57, V.Vladimirov 90]
Energetik   1-2 Lada Togl   [A.Kozlov 57 - A.Yoshkin 25, I.Strelkov 54]
Saturn NCh  1-2 Gazovik Gaz [Rif.Mustafin 3 - Yu.Shestakov 43, 64]
AlNas       0-0 Neftekhimik

Round 20 [Aug 5. Total Att: 22,900; Average: 2,544]
Lada Togl   2-1 Neftekhimik [I.Strelkov 45, 50 - I.Gizatullin 30. SPK: I.Strelkov(L) 72]
Lada SOK    0-1 Gazovik Gaz [N.Ronzhin 4]
NoSta       2-2 Metal-Metiz [S.Davydov 56 pen, S.Likunov 90 - D.Koberskiy 21, 41]
Gazovik Or  1-1 Zenit Chel  [D.Savin 23 - V.Raikov 12]
Uralets     2-1 Volga NN    [A.Vershinin 13, A.Yurpalov 79 - N.Georgiyev 70]
Tobol       1-0 Energetik   [A.Ladozhinskiy 26]
Dinamo Kir  3-0 Saturn NCh  [K.Shishkin 13, V.Pronin 58, A.Ogorodnikov 65]
Lokomotiv   1-1 AlNas       [V.Balamestnyi 55 - K.Nizovtsev 78]
Sodovik     2-0 Rubin-2     [E.Zatsepin 40 pen, A.Zernov 75]

Round 21 [Aug 8. Total Att: 18,250; Average: 2,028]
Lada SOK    0-1 Neftekhimik [Yu.Budylin 89]
Lada Togl   1-1 Gazovik Gaz [Ye.Buda 51 - R.German 64]
Gazovik Or  1-2 Metal-Metiz [R.Strizhov 45 - D.Porotkin 16, 70]
NoSta       5-2 Zenit Chel  [S.Likunov 23, M.Tokarev 30, S.Savochkin 40, S.Davydov 76,
                             R.Oreshchuk 78 - V.Morozov 26, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 41]
Tobol       1-1 Volga NN    [D.Bushmanov 66 - D.Aidov 87]
Uralets     3-1 Energetik   [A.Yurpalov 8, A.Tyazhelnikov 17 pen,
                             A.Ushnurtsev 76 - A.Bubchikov 68]
Lokomotiv   7-0 Saturn NCh  [S.Verizhnikov 35, A.Filippov 50, K.Zhiltsov 52, 68,
                             D.Snimshchikov 56, S.Vaganov 66, K.Frulyov 81]
Dinamo Kir  1-0 AlNas       [R.Kharisov 54]
Neftyanik   5-1 Rubin-2     [D.Milushkin 22, Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 39,
                             A.Lukmanov 58, 70, I.Khanov 67 - M.Akhmetzyanov 26]

Round 22 [Aug 14. Total Att: 8,800; Average: 978]
Rubin-2     1-4 Lada Togl   [M.Khairullin 2 pen - Ye.Kharlachov 40,
                             I.Strelkov 55, Ye.Buda 63, A.Yoshkin 75]
Neftekhimik 3-0 Dinamo Kir  [Yu.Budylin 31, 75, O.Fomenko 89]
Gazovik Gaz 3-0 Lokomotiv   [M.Nikitin 6, 40, K.Romanov 90]
Saturn NCh  0-4 Uralets     [A.Tyazhelnikov 12 pen, T.Netkachov 55, A.Sharipov(S) 73 og,
                             A.Alekseyev 76. Missed PK: A.Tyazhelnikov(U) 78]
AlNas       5-1 Tobol       [A.Maslovskiy 4, S.Guk 6, 43,
                             K.Nizovtsev 62, M.Rozhkov 72 - D.Popov 68]
Volga NN    3-1 NoSta       [V.Vladimirov 42, 56, D.Aidov 89 - S.Davydov 72 pen]
Energetik   3-1 Gazovik Or  [D.Pavlov 31 pen, A.Panin 62, A.Bubchikov 89 - V.Fedotov 37]
Metal-Metiz 1-3 Sodovik     [A.Tobilko 49 - A.Zernov 5,
                             S.Perednya 59, A.Studzinskiy 80 pen]
Zenit Chel  0-1 Neftyanik   [I.Khanov 78]

Round 23 [Aug 17. Total Att: 9,400; Average: 1,044]
Rubin-2     4-0 Lada SOK    [M.Sagirov 21, Rusl.Mukhametshin 46,
                             N.Markov 56, R.Zainutdinov 66]
Gazovik Gaz 1-1 Dinamo Kir  [M.Nikitin 27 pen - V.Pronin 64 pen. SavPK: M.Tyufyakov(D) 78]
Neftekhimik 0-1 Lokomotiv   [R.Suanov 70]
AlNas       2-0 Uralets     [R.Akhmetzyanov 27, M.Rozhkov 44]
Saturn NCh  0-1 Tobol       [D.Popov 45]
Energetik   2-2 NoSta       [A.Bubchikov 44, 89 pen - S.Davydov 15 pen, S.Likunov 60]
Volga NN    1-1 Gazovik Or  [N.Georgiyev 56 - D.Tulintsev 82]
Zenit Chel  0-2 Sodovik     [S.Perednya 66 pen, 87]
Metal-Metiz 2-1 Neftyanik   [R.Zhirikov 16, D.Porotkin 18 - I.Khanov 23]

Round 24 [Aug 24. Total Att: 19,000; Average: 2,111]
Uralets     5-1 Neftekhimik [E.Bazarov 13, 24, D.Khitrin 27,
                             A.Yurpalov 48, A.Demakin 90 - V.Ignatyev 6]
Tobol       0-3 Gazovik Gaz [S.Osadchuk 10, A.Samoilov 48, R.German 72]
Dinamo Kir  0-2 Lada Togl   [A.Yoshkin 29, B.Kirakosyan 51]
Lokomotiv   1-1 Lada SOK    [A.Tuzikov 76 - R.Zoldyrev 27 pen]
Sodovik     2-0 Volga NN    [S.Perednya 22, Ye.Ragoza 65]
Neftyanik   2-1 Energetik   [I.Khanov 23, D.Milushkin 40 - A.Panin 44]
NoSta       2-0 Saturn NCh  [M.Tokarev 9, S.Davydov 62 pen]
Gazovik Or  0-0 AlNas
Metal-Metiz 1-0 Rubin-2     [A.Knyazev 24]

Round 25 [Aug 27. Total Att: 17,000; Average: 1,889]
Tobol       0-1 Neftekhimik [E.Anisakharov 29]
Uralets     0-0 Gazovik Gaz
Lokomotiv   1-3 Lada Togl   [R.Suanov 12 - Ye.Buda 72, I.Strelkov 84, B.Kirakosyan 90]
Dinamo Kir  2-0 Lada SOK    [V.Pronin 30, 69]
Neftyanik   1-0 Volga NN    [A.Lukmanov 27. Saved PK: V.Vladimirov(V) 84]
Sodovik     1-0 Energetik   [S.Perednya 28]
Gazovik Or  3-1 Saturn NCh  [N.Satalkin 5, R.Strizhov 71, 86 - A.Yershov 78]
NoSta       2-2 AlNas       [M.Tokarev 50, S.Davydov 52 - K.Nizovtsev 62, Ye.Vasilenko 67]
Zenit Chel  1-0 Rubin-2     [V.Kuznetsov 75]

Round 26 [Sep 2. Total Att: 10,000; Average: 1,111]
Rubin-2     1-1 Dinamo Kir  [Rusl.Mukhametshin 86 - K.Shishkin 56]
Lada Togl   3-0 Uralets     [Ye.Buda 14, A.Yoshkin 53, I.Strelkov 85 pen]
Lada SOK    0-1 Tobol       [S.Dzodziyev 53]
Neftekhimik 2-1 NoSta       [A.Belozyorov 49, V.Ignatyev 59 - S.Davydov 18 pen]
Gazovik Gaz 2-0 Gazovik Or  [S.Alekseyenko 26, S.Osadchuk 46]
Saturn NCh  0-6 Sodovik     [I.Faskhiyev(Sat) 2 og, A.Sidyayev 6, A.Studzinskiy 16,
                             S.Perednya 63, Ye.Ragoza 65, V.Baskov 67]
AlNas       1-0 Neftyanik   [Ye.Vasilenko 7]
Volga NN    1-0 Metal-Metiz [Yu.Gritsyna 65]
Energetik   2-1 Zenit Chel  [D.Yakunin 75, S.Danshin 87 - V.Kakunin 20]

Round 27 [Sep 5. Total Att: 11,850; Average: 1,317]
Rubin-2     3-0 Lokomotiv   [N.Markov 18, 56, Rust.Mukhametshin 55 pen]
Lada SOK    3-2 Uralets     [A.Vanzhula 5, A.Zaikin 20, I.Belousov 84 - D.Noskov 18,
                             A.Yurpalov 43. Missed PK: A.Vershinin(U) 36]
Lada Togl   4-0 Tobol       [V.Rodin 6, V.Starkov 24, 86, A.Yoshkin 67]
Gazovik Gaz 0-5 NoSta       [R.Baskov 23, M.Tokarev 37, 87, S.Likunov 41, S.Davydov 45]
Neftekhimik 0-0 Gazovik Or
AlNas       1-0 Sodovik     [Yu.Yevlampyev 27]
Saturn NCh  2-4 Neftyanik   [A.Yershov 65, E.Nazarov 71 -
                             A.Zavyalov 11, 38, R.Adrshin 45, 51]
Energetik   0-0 Metal-Metiz
Volga NN    4-1 Zenit Chel  [I.Borodin 28, Aleksei Semyonov 32, M.Pimenov 65,
                             D.Aidov 79 pen - Ye.Yaroslavtsev 57]

Round 28 [Sep 12. Total Att: 18,300; Average: 2,033]
Sodovik     4-1 Neftekhimik [E.Zatsepin 8, 68, A.Shulenin 41,
                             Ye.Ragoza 81 - Yu.Budylin 72]
Neftyanik   1-1 Gazovik Gaz [A.Zavyalov 42 - K.Romanov 57. Missed PK: A.Zavyalov(N) 59]
NoSta       1-1 Lada Togl   [S.Likunov 45 - Ye.Buda 77]
Gazovik Or  3-1 Lada SOK    [I.Drozdov 38, R.Strizhov 63, V.Fedotov 86 - R.Zoldyrev 88]
Uralets     1-0 Dinamo Kir  [A.Yurpalov 22]
Tobol       2-3 Lokomotiv   [S.Dzodziyev 42, D.Bushmanov 90 pen -
                             R.Suanov 45, 69, A.Tuzikov 74]
Metal-Metiz 1-1 Saturn NCh  [A.Knyazev 18 pen - E.Kozhin 58]
Zenit Chel  3-1 AlNas       [A.Buzdalin 49, V.Morozov 63,
                             Ye.Yaroslavtsev 68 - A.Modenov 76]
Volga NN    0-3 Rubin-2     [N.Markov 14, Rusl.Mukhametshin 73, Rust.Mukhametshin 78 pen]

Round 29 [Sep 15. Total Att: 16,300; Average: 1,811]
Neftyanik   2-0 Neftekhimik [A.Zavyalov 60, 78. Saved PK: A.Zavyalov(Neftyan) 49]
Sodovik     3-0 Gazovik Gaz [E.Zatsepin 10, 15, Ye.Ragoza 64]
Gazovik Or  1-1 Lada Togl   [D.Savin 29 - A.Yoshkin 23]
NoSta       2-0 Lada SOK    [S.Likunov 59, A.Kireyev 72]
Tobol       0-1 Dinamo Kir  [K.Shishkin 85]
Uralets     0-3 Lokomotiv   [A.Tuzikov 7, R.Suanov 43 pen, 75]
Zenit Chel  3-0 Saturn NCh  [V.Kuznetsov 11, 43, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 20]
Metal-Metiz 0-2 AlNas       [A.Modenov 65, K.Nizovtsev 68]
Energetik   0-0 Rubin-2

Round 30 [Sep 22. Total Att: 12,700; Average: 1,411]
Rubin-2     2-0 Uralets     [M.Sagirov 73, 90. Saved PK: Rust.Mukhametshin(R) 87]
Dinamo Kir  2-1 NoSta       [M.Tyufyakov 57, A.Zakhlestin 78 pen - I.Popov 68]
Lokomotiv   0-0 Gazovik Or
Lada Togl   0-1 Sodovik     [R.Slavnov 60]
Lada SOK    3-2 Neftyanik   [R.Zoldyrev 47, A.Polovnikov 63, I.Belousov 75 -
                             I.Khanov 28, R.Adrshin 39]
Neftekhimik 2-0 Metal-Metiz [A.Grinko 35, Yu.Budylin 80]
Gazovik Gaz 1-3 Zenit Chel  [Yu.Shestakov 83 - N.Ronzhin(GG) 5 og, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 29, 77]
Saturn NCh  1-2 Volga NN    [A.Slabodich 6 - Yu.Gritsyna 10, R.Udodov 22]
AlNas       1-0 Energetik   [R.Akhmetzyanov 73]

Round 31 [Sep 25. Total Att: 19,600; Average: 2,178]
Rubin-2     3-0 Tobol       [N.Markov 27, M.Khairullin 30, Rusl.Mukhametshin 84]
Lokomotiv   1-1 NoSta       [V.Kleimyonov 23 - D.Karsakov 86]
Dinamo Kir  1-1 Gazovik Or  [S.Simonov 62 - V.Fedotov 84]
Lada SOK    1-3 Sodovik     [A.Zaikin 7 - S.Perednya 8, E.Zatsepin 64, I.Neuchev 80]
Lada Togl   6-0 Neftyanik   [A.Yoshkin 5, 17, M.Malakhovskiy 15, K.Kainov 31,
                             S.Yevin 67, D.Yemelyanov 84]
Gazovik Gaz 0-0 Metal-Metiz
Neftekhimik 2-2 Zenit Chel  [I.Gizatullin 9, 57 - V.Kuznetsov 66, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 69]
AlNas       0-0 Volga NN
Saturn NCh  2-2 Energetik   [A.Yershov 51, R.Karimov 70 - A.Popov 21, S.Kopnin 45]

Round 32 [Total Att: 13,800; Average: 1,533]
[Oct 1]
Volga NN    1-0 Neftekhimik [D.Aidov 69 pen]
Energetik   1-0 Gazovik Gaz [A.Sharov 44]
Sodovik     2-0 Dinamo Kir  [E.Zatsepin 12, 51 pen]
Neftyanik   0-2 Lokomotiv   [V.Klass 75, R.Suanov 80 pen]
NoSta       3-0 Uralets     [R.Oreshchuk 23, V.Sokolov 51, S.Likunov 70]
Gazovik Or  1-1 Tobol       [D.Savin 8 - D.Bushmanov 35. Saved PK: D.Bushmanov(T) 13]
Saturn NCh  1-2 Rubin-2     [A.Slabodich 33 - Rusl.Mukhametshin 39, A.Borzenkov 85]
[Oct 2]
Metal-Metiz 2-4 Lada Togl   [I.Bredikhin 31, 50 pen - V.Starkov 10,
                             K.Kainov 39, I.Strelkov 55, E.Gatiyev 64]
Zenit Chel  2-1 Lada SOK    [D.Kosarev 16, M.Irgalin 90 - A.Zaikin 70]

Round 33 [Total Att: 13,700; Average: 1,522]
[Oct 4]
Energetik   1-0 Neftekhimik [D.Yakunin 66]
Volga NN    1-1 Gazovik Gaz [S.Pishchulyov 86 - I.Portnyagin 13]
Neftyanik   3-1 Dinamo Kir  [N.Khabibullin 22, V.Kashutin 28,
                             D.Milushkin 38 - A.Zakhlestin 19 pen]
Sodovik     5-1 Lokomotiv   [E.Zatsepin 16 pen, A.Shulenin 26, V.Smirnov 49, 74,
                             Ye.Ragoza 79 - R.Mikhailov 85 pen]
Gazovik Or  0-1 Uralets     [A.Shalagin 41]
NoSta       2-1 Tobol       [V.Sokolov 41 pen, S.Likunov 52 - D.Bushmanov 27 pen]
AlNas       0-1 Rubin-2     [Rusl.Mukhametshin 65]
[Oct 5]
Zenit Chel  0-0 Lada Togl
Metal-Metiz 2-1 Lada SOK    [A.Knyazev 61, 83 - A.Zaikin 73 pen]

Round 34 [Oct 11. Total Att: 9,400; Average: 1,044]
Rubin-2     1-0 NoSta       [Rusl.Mukhametshin 55]
Uralets     1-3 Sodovik     [A.Shalagin 67 - E.Zatsepin 26 pen, 58, S.Perednya 60]
Tobol       1-1 Neftyanik   [R.Akhmedov 51 - M.Kovalyov 78]
Dinamo Kir  1-4 Metal-Metiz [V.Pronin 50 - D.Porotkin 2, D.Koberskiy 37,
                             R.Zhirikov 40, A.Tsidayev 90]
Lokomotiv   3-2 Zenit Chel  [V.Klass 34, 37, R.Mikhailov 90 -
                             V.Raikov 51, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 71]
Lada Togl   0-0 Volga NN
Lada SOK    1-1 Energetik   [M.Safin 21 - A.Bubchikov 89]
Neftekhimik 5-1 Saturn NCh  [Yu.Budylin 24, 37, E.Anisakharov 32,
                             V.Ignatyev 87, 90 - A.Slabodich 81]
Gazovik Gaz 0-2 AlNas       [Ye.Vasilenko 41, A.Modenov 69]

Round 35 [Oct 14. Total Att: 8,200; Average: 911]
Rubin-2     4-2 Gazovik Or  [Rusl.Mukhametshin 22, Rust.Mukhametshin 35,
                         M.Khairullin 39 pen, M.Sagirov 74 - I.Drozdov 74, D.Savin 78 pen]
Tobol       0-3 Sodovik     [R.Slavnov 30, E.Zatsepin 38, A.Zernov 44]
Uralets     0-5 Neftyanik   [I.Sharafutdinov 5, A.Churavtsev 11, 64,
                             M.Kovalyov 73, I.Khanov 78]
Lokomotiv   2-1 Metal-Metiz [A.Tuzikov 12, R.Suanov 90 pen - D.Porotkin 59]
Dinamo Kir  1-0 Zenit Chel  [R.Kharisov 64]
Lada SOK    1-2 Volga NN    [I.Belousov 90 - Yu.Solntsev 50, M.Pimenov 53]
Lada Togl   2-0 Energetik   [I.Strelkov 41, M.Malakhovskiy 62]
Gazovik Gaz 1-0 Saturn NCh  [M.Nikitin 26. Saved PK: M.Nikitin(GG) 68]
Neftekhimik 1-1 AlNas       [A.Kuzmichov 88 - S.Zagarskikh 77 pen]

Round 36 [Oct 20. Total Att: 7,900; Average: 878]
Rubin-2     5-1 Gazovik Gaz [M.Khairullin 4 pen, Rusl.Mukhametshin 34, 44,
                             N.Markov 60, Rust.Mukhametshin 90 - M.Nikitin 12]
Saturn NCh  0-3 Lada Togl   [K.Kainov 25, I.Strelkov 45 pen, S.Yevin 90]
AlNas       0-1 Lada SOK    [A.Zaikin 89 pen]
Volga NN    3-0 Dinamo Kir  [I.Borodin 41, V.Vladimirov 68, M.Pimenov 88]
Energetik   3-1 Lokomotiv   [A.Bubchikov 14, A.Sharov 23, D.Yakunin 90 - V.Balamestnyi 67]
Metal-Metiz 1-1 Uralets     [A.Knyazev 18 pen - A.Tyazhelnikov 58 pen]
Zenit Chel  1-0 Tobol       [V.Kakunin 63]
Sodovik     2-0 NoSta       [E.Zatsepin 18, A.Zernov 25]
Neftyanik   1-0 Gazovik Or  [N.Khabibullin 89]

Round 37 [Total Att: 16,900; Average: 1,878]
[Oct 23]
Neftekhimik 2-3 Rubin-2     [E.Anisakharov 48, Yu.Budylin 59 pen -
                             Rust.Mukhametshin 12, M.Khairullin 90, M.Galimov 90+1]
Lada Togl   0-0 AlNas
Saturn NCh  2-1 Lada SOK    [A.Slabodich 36, 49 pen - O.Shchotkin 53]
Dinamo Kir  0-1 Energetik   [D.Pavlov 58]
Volga NN    1-1 Lokomotiv   [D.Aidov 81 pen - V.Klass 25]
Uralets     0-3 Zenit Chel  [D.Shevelyov 3, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 27, D.Peremenin 84]
NoSta       2-0 Neftyanik   [M.Tokarev 20, 72]
Sodovik     6-0 Gazovik Or  [E.Zatsepin 21, S.Perednya 29, A.Sidyayev 45,
                             V.Baskov 54, Ye.Ragoza 80, R.Slavnov 90]
[Oct 24]
Metal-Metiz 3-0 Tobol       [A.Knyazev 24, I.Bredikhin 64, S.Petukhov 86]

Round 38 [Oct 29. Total Att: 8,600; Average: 956]
Gazovik Gaz 3-2 Neftekhimik [M.Nikitin 24, 35, V.Tumayev 45 -
                             V.Ignatyev 15, E.Anisakharov 89]
NB: There is a tradition in Gaz-Gaz to field their owner, Vladimir Tumayev, in the last
    match of the season. This time he scored the decisive goal. He is 59 year old!
Lada SOK    2-1 Lada Togl   [A.Zaikin 35, A.Akinfin 89 - Ye.Buda 13]
Lokomotiv   1-2 Dinamo Kir  [R.Suanov 45 pen - K.Shishkin 7, V.Sorokin 74]
Tobol       2-3 Uralets     [D.Bushmanov 18 pen, S.Dzodziyev 35 -
                             E.Bazarov 7, A.Ushnurtsev 21, 90]
Gazovik Or  0-1 NoSta       [A.Sergeyev 71]
Neftyanik   1-2 Sodovik     [N.Khabibullin 36 - E.Zatsepin 22, S.Perednya 87]
Zenit Chel  1-0 Metal-Metiz [Ye.Yaroslavtsev 5]
Energetik   1-1 Volga NN    [D.Pavlov 40 - R.Udodov 64]
AlNas       4-1 Saturn NCh  [A.Modenov 7, 18, K.Nizovtsev 11,
                             D.Zainullin 69 - O.Zhuravlyov 81]

Final Table:

 1.Sodovik Sterlitamak              36  33  2  1  108-19 101  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lada Togliatti                   36  25  7  4   79-24  82
 3.NoSta Novotroitsk                36  21  7  8   76-37  70
 4.Rubin-2 Kazan                    36  18  8 10   53-37  62
 5.Neftyanik Ufa                    36  18  4 14   50-38  58
 6.Volga Nizhniy Novgorod           36  15 12  9   44-30  57
 7.Gazovik Gazprom Izhevsk          36  15  9 12   39-43  54  [-]
 8.Zenit Chelyabinsk                36  16  4 16   41-48  52
 9.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod       36  13 12 11   46-47  51
10.AlNas Almetyevsk                 36  13 11 12   42-32  50
11.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil            36  13  5 18   44-66  44
12.Dinamo Kirov                     36  13  9 14   40-45  42  [*]
13.Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk  36  11  8 17   32-50  41  [+]
14.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk          36  10 11 15   41-40  41  [-]
15.Lada SOK Dimitrovgrad            36  12  2 22   35-60  38
16.Energetik Uren                   36   9  9 18   31-46  36
17.Gazovik Orenburg                 36   7 14 15   31-49  35
18.Tobol Kurgan                     36   5  6 25   22-69  21
------------------------------------------------------------
19.Saturn Naberezhnyye Chelny       36   3  4 29   23-97  13  [+] Relegated

[*] 6 pts deducted for non-payment for Ramil Kharisov bought from Sodovik.

Total goals scored: 877
Average goals per game: 2.56

NB: Elektronika N.Novgorod changed name to Volga.
    Lada SOK has absorbed Volga Ulyanovsk.
    FK Tyumen decided to accumulate more money to play in PFL next year and
      gave their place to RAL Ural runners-up FK Magnitogorsk
      who changed name to Metallurg-Metiznik.

Top scorers:

 1.Eduard Zatsepin (Sodovik)            36
 2.Sergei Davydov (NoSta)               22
   Igor Strelkov (Lada Tl)              22
 4.Sergei Perednya (Sodovik)            15
   Aleksandr Zernov (Sodovik)           15
 6.Ruslan Mukhametshin (Rubin-2)        13
   Roman Oreshchuk (NoSta)              13
 8.Andrei Knyazev (Metallurg-Metiznik)  12
   Mikhail Nikitin (Gazovik GazProm)    12
   Ruslan Suanov (Arsenal/Lokomotiv NN) 12
   Yevgeniy Yaroslavtsev (Zenit Chl)    12
12.Yuriy Budylin (Neftekhimik)          11
   Sergei Likunov (NoSta)               11
   Aleksandr Yoshkin (Lada Tl)          11
15.Yevgeniy Buda (Lada Tl)              10
   Dmitriy Bushmanov (Tobol)            10
   Ildar Khanov (Neftyanik)             10
   Denis Savin (Gazovik Or)             10
   Mikhail Tyufyakov (Dinamo Kir)       10

Top scorers of other teams:

Volga NN: Roman Udodov (7)
AlNas: Aleksei Modenov (8)
Uralets: Aleksandr Tyazhelnikov (9)
Lada SOK: Aleksandr Zaikin (8)
Energetik: Andrei Bubchikov (6)
Saturn NCh: Arnold Slabodich, Aleksandr Yershov (5)

EAST

Match Details

Round 1
[Apr 26]
Shakhtyor  0-3 Metallurg  [S.Goncharov 9, V.Belokhonov 48 pen, 60]
[Apr 27]
Irtysh     1-0 Kuzbass-D  [D.Danilchenko 33 pen]
Chkalovets 1-0 Zarya      [M.Nachkebia 75 pen]
Sibiryak   0-1 Smena      [P.Dimidko 56]
Zvezda     1-0 Okean      [A.Tikhonkikh 12]

Round 2 [Apr 30]
Dinamo Bn  2-1 Metallurg  [Ye.Shcherbakov 13, D.Baida 63 pen - M.Komkov 64]
Irtysh     3-0 Zarya      [A.Toldykin 41, A.Zvagolskiy 65, R.Garayev(Z) 90 og]
Chkalovets 1-0 Kuzbass-D  [M.Nachkebia 80 pen]
Sibiryak   0-0 Okean      [Missed PK: A.Siyutkin(S) 21]
Zvezda     1-1 Smena      [A.Tikhonkikh 23 - P.Bondarenko 40]

Round 3 [May 7]
Shakhtyor  0-1 Irtysh     [A.Sapayev 5]
Dinamo Bn  4-0 Chkalovets [D.Baida 2 pen, 9, 66 pen, Ye.Leonov(Ch) 87 og]
Kuzbass-D  1-0 Sibiryak   [A.Dubinin 44]
Zarya      0-1 Zvezda     [V.Rudakov 90]
Metallurg  1-0 Smena      [S.Goncharov 54]

Round 4
[May 10]
Shakhtyor  2-1 Chkalovets [A.Mayorov 42, D.Fot 45 - N.Yermolenko 2]
Dinamo Bn  1-1 Irtysh     [V.Aksyutenko 59 - A.Madilov(D) 18 og]
Kuzbass-D  0-0 Zvezda
Zarya      0-0 Sibiryak
[May 11]
Metallurg  2-0 Okean      [S.Goncharov 63, 83]

Round 5 [May 17]
Irtysh     1-3 Metallurg  [A.Novikov 19 - V.Mekhovich 44, V.Belokhonov 45, S.Goncharov 58]
Sibiryak   0-0 Shakhtyor
Zvezda     0-1 Dinamo Bn  [A.Yarkin 30]
Smena      1-0 Kuzbass-D  [Ye.Fedotov 28]
Okean      3-0 Zarya      [D.Ivchenko 38, A.Rynkovskiy 63, V.Maslov 90]

Round 6
[May 20]
Sibiryak   3-2 Dinamo Bn  [V.Samoilov 10 pen, R.Melnik 48, Ye.Balyaikin 89 -
                           V.Aksyutenko 5, D.Baida 45]
Zvezda     4-0 Shakhtyor  [A.Tikhonkikh 12 pen, Yu.Kuznetsov 13, I.Leskov 61, O.Lidrik 86.
                           Missed PK: S.Mayorov(S) 20]
Smena      1-0 Zarya      [A.Cherenkov 13]
Okean      4-0 Kuzbass-D  [A.Lodis 38, V.Maslov 55, 71, Ye.Dyachenko 90]
[May 21]
Chkalovets 0-0 Metallurg

Round 7 [May 28. Total Att: 18,100; Average: 3,620]
Shakhtyor  0-1 Smena      [A.Nadtoka 57]
Dinamo Bn  1-0 Okean      [M.Bogomazov 77]
Irtysh     2-0 Sibiryak   [A.Rogozhkin(S) 13 og, A.Kolesnikov 84]
Chkalovets 2-3 Zvezda     [A.Karkayev 19 pen, V.Rykov 90 - V.Rudakov 32 pen,
                           Yu.Kuznetsov 70, A.Tikhonkikh 78]
Metallurg  0-0 Kuzbass-D

Round 8 [Total Att: 18,700; Average: 3,740]
[May 31]
Shakhtyor  1-2 Okean      [Ye.Selivanov 27 pen - Ye.Dyachenko 22, A.Sapezhnikov 29]
Dinamo Bn  4-1 Smena      [S.Reznik 36, 55, S.Shatokhin 70 pen, Ye.Shcherbakov 75 -
                           Ye.Fedotov 43]
Irtysh     0-1 Zvezda     [A.Agrofenin 90]
Chkalovets 2-1 Sibiryak   [A.Karkayev 38, A.Kabanov 45 - G.Pogonyshev 25]
[Jun 1]
Metallurg  5-0 Zarya      [A.Guskov 2, M.Semakin 25, S.Goncharov 43, 59 pen, M.Komkov 46]

Round 9 [Jun 6. Total Att: 17,100; Average: 3,420]
Smena      1-3 Irtysh     [S.Yershov 27 - Ant.Bagayev 26, 71, 74]
Okean      4-0 Chkalovets [B.Kochkin 12, Ye.Dyachenko 50, Yu.Shpiryuk 59, A.Rynkovskiy 90]
Kuzbass-D  0-2 Shakhtyor  [V.Babayev 58, Ye.Selivanov 60]
Zarya      0-2 Dinamo Bn  [M.Bogomazov 71, A.Yarkin 77 pen. Saved PK: D.Baida(D) 62]
Metallurg  3-1 Sibiryak   [M.Komkov 42, Ye.Kachan 47, A.Grishin 80 - D.Davydov 88]

Round 10 [Total Att: 15,300; Average: 3,060]
[Jun 9]
Smena      1-0 Chkalovets [A.Cherenkov 69]
Okean      4-0 Irtysh     [D.Guzhavin 26, 55, M.Rybalko(I) 51 og, A.Sapezhnikov 80 pen]
Kuzbass-D  0-0 Dinamo Bn
Zarya      1-0 Shakhtyor  [S.Toporov 90]
[Jun 10]
Zvezda     0-1 Metallurg  [M.Komkov 75]

Round 11 [Jun 15. Total Att: 14,500; Average: 2,900]
Shakhtyor  1-3 Dinamo Bn  [A.Falaleyev 85 - Ye.Shcherbakov 5, S.Shatokhin 52,
                           A.Sorochkin 71. Saved PK: S.Shatokhin(D) 62]
Irtysh     0-0 Chkalovets
Sibiryak   0-2 Zvezda     [V.Rudakov 21 pen, A.Agrofenin 31]
Smena      0-2 Okean      [A.Sapezhnikov 40, V.Maslov 69]
Kuzbass-D  0-1 Zarya      [S.Toporov 90]

Round 12 [Total Att: 23,700; Average: 4,740]
[Jun 19]
Dinamo Bn  4-2 Shakhtyor  [G.Doroshenko 18, S.Nesterenko 23, A.Yarkin 26,
                           D.Baida 69 - V.Kolesnikov 55, 85]
Okean      1-0 Smena      [B.Kochkin 12]
[Jun 22]
Chkalovets 0-1 Irtysh     [A.Zvagolskiy 90]
Zvezda     0-1 Sibiryak   [R.Melnik 25]
Zarya      0-1 Kuzbass-D  [A.Dubinin 69]

Round 13 [Jun 28. Total Att: 13,600; Average: 2,720]
Irtysh     2-1 Shakhtyor  [Ant.Bagayev 7, P.Porshnev 44 pen - A.Mayorov 73]
Chkalovets 1-4 Dinamo Bn  [G.Guz 45 pen - D.Baida 20, 65, A.Yarkin 42, 90]
Sibiryak   1-0 Kuzbass-D  [V.Samoilov 63]
Zvezda     3-2 Zarya      [V.Malykh 56, O.Yakovlev 86, O.Lidrik 89 -
                           A.Molokov 9, I.Chechulin 30]
Smena      1-1 Metallurg  [S.Yershov 90 - S.Zelenov 89]

Round 14 [Total Att: 12,000; Average: 2,400]
[Jul 1]
Chkalovets 1-0 Shakhtyor  [A.Kabanov 9]
Irtysh     1-0 Dinamo Bn  [D.Pantyukhin 78]
Zvezda     3-2 Kuzbass-D  [A.Tikhonkikh 20, V.Nakhanovich 61, 71 -
                           A.Dubinin 44, R.Absolyamov 90]
Sibiryak   2-0 Zarya      [Ye.Balyaikin 15, V.Fokin 22]
[Jul 2]
Okean      0-0 Metallurg

Round 15 [Total Att: 16,000; Average: 3,200]
[Jul 9]
Metallurg  2-0 Irtysh     [D.Danilchenko(I) 26 og, A.Kordun 82]
Shakhtyor  0-2 Sibiryak   [D.Malykh 82, A.Sabanov 86]
Dinamo Bn  3-0 Zvezda     [A.Sorochkin 20, 69, A.Madilov 61]
Kuzbass-D  2-2 Smena      [O.Matyushev 11, A.Dubinin 41 - R.Malakhov 72, A.Cherenkov 84]
[Aug 15]
Zarya      1-0 Okean      [I.Chechulin 53]

Round 16 [Total Att: 19,900; Average: 3,980]
[Jul 12]
Dinamo Bn  2-1 Sibiryak   [Ye.Shcherbakov 48, D.Baida 79 - Ye.Motovilov 55]
Shakhtyor  1-2 Zvezda     [Ye.Selivanov 32 - O.Yakovlev 27, V.Rudakov 35 pen]
Zarya      2-0 Smena      [V.Konshin 13, A.Molokov 16. Saved PK: Ye.Fedotov(S) 70]
[Jul 13]
Metallurg  3-0 Chkalovets [M.Semakin 12, 68, V.Belokhonov 59]
[Aug 18]
Kuzbass-D  0-2 Okean      [B.Kochkin 15, D.Guzhavin 51]

Round 17 [Jul 19. Total Att: 17,100; Average: 3,420]
Smena      2-0 Shakhtyor  [A.Kandalintsev 22, A.Latushkin 86]
Okean      0-2 Dinamo Bn  [A.Yarkin 15, D.Baida 18]
Sibiryak   4-1 Irtysh     [Ye.Balyaikin 6, V.Samoilov 29 pen,
                           R.Melnik 55, G.Pogonyshev 63 - K.Krolevets 90]
Zvezda     0-0 Chkalovets
Kuzbass-D  1-2 Metallurg  [A.Dubinin 47 - Ye.Kachan 31, V.Belokhonov 73 pen]

Round 18 [Total Att: 21,700; Average: 4,340]
[Jul 22]
Okean      5-1 Shakhtyor  [A.Lodis 18 pen, A.Rusinov 28, V.Maslov 30,
                           B.Kochkin 71, A.Rynkovskiy 88 - D.Fot 53]
Smena      1-1 Dinamo Bn  [A.Cherenkov 86 pen - D.Baida 46 pen]
Zvezda     2-0 Irtysh     [O.Lidrik 17, 30]
Sibiryak   1-0 Chkalovets [G.Pogonyshev 30]
[Jul 23]
Zarya      0-1 Metallurg  [S.Goncharov 65]

Round 19 [Total Att: 18,100; Average: 3,620]
[Jul 28]
Irtysh     3-3 Smena      [Ant.Bagayev 23, P.Galyukshev 45, K.Krolevets 77 -
                           V.Mushta 39, I.Levin 70, R.Malakhov 73]
Chkalovets 1-2 Okean      [O.Nozdrevatykh 83 - A.Lodis 76, A.Gusev 81]
[Jul 29]
Shakhtyor  2-0 Kuzbass-D  [Ye.Selivanov 26, A.Mayorov 56]
Dinamo Bn  1-0 Zarya      [D.Baida 81 pen]
Sibiryak   1-2 Metallurg  [A.Sabanov 79 - V.Belokhonov 13 pen, A.Kordun 41]

Round 20 [Total Att: 14,900; Average: 2,980]
[Jul 31]
Chkalovets 0-3 Smena      [S.Yershov 42, Ye.Smirnov 56, A.Latushkin 90]
Irtysh     2-1 Okean      [Ant.Bagayev 44, D.Danilchenko 63 - A.Lodis 55]
[Aug 1]
Dinamo Bn  1-0 Kuzbass-D  [D.Panteleyev 29]
Shakhtyor  1-0 Zarya      [A.Mayorov 86]
[Aug 2]
Metallurg  1-0 Zvezda     [M.Semakin 31]

Round 21 [Aug 8. Total Att: 17,900; Average: 3,580]
Metallurg  3-2 Shakhtyor  [A.Kordun 51, 74, S.Goncharov 55 -
                           A.Novosyolov 64, V.Kolesnikov 82]
Zarya      0-1 Irtysh     [A.Sapayev 30 pen]
Kuzbass-D  2-0 Chkalovets [D.Uryvkov 4, Yu.Lobatnev 55]
Smena      1-1 Sibiryak   [A.Kandalintsev 71 - R.Melnik 33]
Okean      2-1 Zvezda     [Ye.Dyachenko 89, I.Ziyangirov 90 - V.Rudakov 58]

Round 22 [Total Att: 22,200; Average: 4,440]
[Aug 11]
Kuzbass-D  0-0 Irtysh
Zarya      1-1 Chkalovets [A.Kutilin 38 - Ye.Kadushin 26]
Okean      5-0 Sibiryak   [D.Guzhavin 20, 34, A.Rynkovskiy 71, A.Gusev 82, B.Kochkin 90]
Smena      1-1 Zvezda     [S.Yershov 30 - D.Pytlev 89]
[Aug 12]
Metallurg  2-0 Dinamo Bn  [S.Goncharov 23, M.Semakin 35]

Round 23 [Aug 21. Total Att: 21,800; Average: 4,360]
Dinamo Bn  1-1 Metallurg  [A.Yarkin 90 - A.Kordun 2]
Irtysh     2-0 Zarya      [M.Rybalko 31, A.Zvagolskiy 47]
Chkalovets 2-1 Kuzbass-D  [Ye.Leonov 13, V.Rykov 70 - K.Kalitin 71]
Sibiryak   0-2 Okean      [A.Lodis 59, S.Gretsev 76]
Zvezda     1-1 Smena      [I.Leskov 27 - A.Kandalintsev 60]

Round 24 [Total Att: 9,500; Average: 3,167]
[Aug 27]
Shakhtyor  1-4 Dinamo Bn  [Ye.Selivanov 12 - D.Baida 28, 52, A.Yarkin 64, 67]
Metallurg  2-2 Irtysh     [S.Goncharov 37, A.Kordun 87 - A.Zvagolskiy 33, M.Rybalko 43]
Zarya      1-1 Chkalovets [A.Kutilin 68 pen - O.Nozdrevatykh 47]
Okean      3-0 Zvezda     [Awarded; Zvezda failed to travel to Nakhodka]
[Sep 6]
Kuzbass-D  1-0 Sibiryak   [D.Uryvkov 50]

Round 25 [Sep 2. Total Att: 10,200; Average: 2,040]
Irtysh     3-3 Shakhtyor  [A.Zvagolskiy 15, 47 pen, 87 - A.Novosyolov 11, 49, D.Fot 90]
Chkalovets 0-1 Metallurg  [Ye.Alekseyev 8]
Sibiryak   0-0 Zarya
Zvezda     3-1 Kuzbass-D  [N.Kartashov 13, A.Tikhonkikh 57, O.Lidrik 65 - R.Vorobyov 55]
Smena      2-3 Okean      [A.Cherenkov 34, V.Mushta 36 - R.Kuklin 11, D.Guzhavin 33, 45]

Round 26 [Sep 9. Total Att: 16,500; Average: 3,300]
Shakhtyor  2-2 Chkalovets [Ye.Selivanov 26, A.Novosyolov 90 pen -
                           A.Gorbatyuk 12, A.Pavlov 74]
Dinamo Bn  0-2 Irtysh     [A.Zvagolskiy 59, M.Rybalko 74]
Metallurg  1-0 Sibiryak   [S.Goncharov 90. Missed PK: V.Samoilov(S) 60]
Zarya      2-1 Zvezda     [V.Trofimov 36, I.Chechulin 61 - A.Tikhonkikh 90]
Kuzbass-D  1-1 Smena      [Yu.Lobatnev 62 - S.Revazov 21]

Round 27 [Sep 15. Total Att: 12,100; Average: 2,420]
Sibiryak   3-1 Shakhtyor  [V.Samoilov 29, A.Sabanov 63, 78 - A.Novosyolov 2]
Chkalovets 0-2 Dinamo Bn  [Ye.Shcherbakov 59, Ye.Leonov(Ch) 74 og]
Zvezda     1-2 Metallurg  [V.Rudakov 69 pen - S.Goncharov 45, V.Belokhonov 82]
Smena      1-0 Zarya      [Ye.Fedotov 41]
Okean      1-0 Kuzbass-D  [A.Rusinov 69]

Round 28 [Sep 22. Total Att: 15,000; Average: 3,000]
Shakhtyor  0-3 Zvezda     [A.Sizov(Sh) 50 og, S.Borovskiy 81, A.Tikhonkikh 90]
Dinamo Bn  3-0 Sibiryak   [D.Baida 9, A.Yarkin 88, K.Dzutsev 90]
Irtysh     3-0 Chkalovets [Ant.Bagayev 20, D.Danilchenko 84 pen, M.Rybalko 87]
Metallurg  2-1 Smena      [V.Belokhonov 28, Yu.Mashukov 90 S.Yershov 30]
Zarya      1-3 Okean      [A.Kutilin 57 V.Maslov 71, A.Lodis 74 pen, 90 pen]

Round 29 [Sep 28. Total Att: 13,500; Average: 2,700]
Smena      5-0 Shakhtyor  [A.Cherenkov 14, 27 pen, A.Kandalintsev 38, 83, R.Malakhov 76]
Zvezda     0-1 Dinamo Bn  [Ye.Shcherbakov 65]
Sibiryak   0-0 Irtysh     [Saved PK: V.Samoilov(S) 38]
Okean      2-0 Metallurg  [D.Guzhavin 36, 54]
Kuzbass-D  0-0 Zarya

Round 30 [Total Att: 14,000; Average: 2,800]
[Sep 6]
Dinamo Bn  1-1 Smena      [D.Baida 44 pen - A.Cherenkov 38]
[Oct 4]
Shakhtyor  1-2 Okean      [Ye.Selivanov 60 pen D.Guzhavin 38, A.Rusinov 78]
Irtysh     2-0 Zvezda     [D.Danilchenko 7, P.Galyukshev 83]
Chkalovets 2-1 Sibiryak   [Ye.Leonov 35, A.Kabanov 80 V.Fokin 76]
Metallurg  1-0 Kuzbass-D  [S.Goncharov 80 pen. Saved PK: V.Belokhonov(M) 3]

Round 31 [Oct 10. Total Att: 11,200; Average: 2,240]
Kuzbass-D  1-2 Shakhtyor  [R.Vorobyov 73 - D.Fot 39, A.Sizov 57]
Okean      0-0 Dinamo Bn
Smena      2-0 Irtysh     [A.Cherenkov 37, S.Yershov 54]
Zvezda     6-1 Chkalovets [A.Tikhonkikh 21 pen, 44, 78, V.Nakhanovich 24,
                           Yu.Kuznetsov 59, 71 - Ye.Leonov 57]
Zarya      0-2 Metallurg  [Ye.Kachan 56, S.Goncharov 83]

Round 32 [Total Att: 12,000; Average: 2,400]
[Sep 19]
Irtysh     0-1 Okean      [Ye.Dyachenko 79]
Chkalovets 1-1 Smena      [Ye.Leonov 73 A.Latushkin 62]
[Oct 16]
Dinamo Bn  3-0 Kuzbass-D  [A.Sorochkin 22, A.Yarkin 38, D.Baida 59 pen]
[Oct 17]
Shakhtyor  3-4 Zarya      [D.Fot 17, V.Kutergin 32, Ye.Selivanov 73 -
                           V.Konshin 11, 85, A.Kutilin 13, D.Karpov 80]
Sibiryak   3-2 Zvezda     [G.Pogonyshev 12, 50, Ye.Balyaikin 74 - A.Tikhonkikh 64, 79]

Round 33 [Total Att: 14,200; Average: 2,840]
[Oct 13]
Okean      4-0 Chkalovets [A.Rynkovskiy 24, A.Lodis 39,
                           A.Sapezhnikov 53, Yu.Shpiryuk 84 pen]
[Oct 23]
Metallurg  8-2 Shakhtyor  [A.Bazanov 11, S.Goncharov 13, 45, 52 pen, 85, A.Kordun 33,
                       V.Belokhonov 78, Yu.Novik 90 - Ye.Selivanov 30, M.Semakin(M) 37 og]
Zarya      1-1 Dinamo Bn  [Ye.Vashurin 17 - A.Yarkin 82]
Kuzbass-D  1-0 Irtysh     [K.Kalitin 16. Saved PK: A.Zvagolskiy(I) 18]
Smena      4-2 Sibiryak   [A.Cherenkov 18, 58, R.Danilchenko 32,
                           S.Yershov 62 - D.Malykh 37, D.Davydov 52]

Final Table:

 1.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk        30  22  6  2  56-18  72  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Okean Nakhodka               30  21  3  6  58-17  66
 3.Dinamo Barnaul               30  19  7  4  54-21  64
 4.Irtysh Omsk                  30  14  7  9  37-32  49
 5.Zvezda Irkutsk               30  13  5 12  42-34  44
 6.Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure    30  11 11  8  41-34  44
 7.Sibiryak Bratsk              30   9  6 15  28-40  33
 8.Chkalovets Novosibirsk       30   6  7 17  20-54  25  [+]
 9.Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy     30   6  6 18  17-41  24  [+]
10.Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo      30   5  7 18  15-36  22  [+]
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk        30   5  3 22  31-72  18  Relegated

NB: Zarya and Kuzbass-Dinamo were additionally admitted from RAL.
    Portovik Kholmsk (RAL Far East winners) refused to participate.

Match Details

Total goals scored: 399
Average goals per game: 2.42

Top scorers:

 1.Stanislav Goncharov (Metallurg) 19
 2.Dmitriy Baida (Dinamo Bn)       17
 3.Aleksei Tikhonkikh (Zvezda)     13
 4.Aleksandr Yarkin (Dinamo Bn)    12
 5.Andrei Cherenkov (Smena)        11
 6.Dmitriy Guzhavin (Okean)        10
 7.Vadim Belokhonov (Metallurg)     9
   Yevgeniy Selivanov (Shakhtyor)   9
 9.Andrei Lodis (Okean)             8
   Andrei Zvagolskiy (Irtysh)       8
11.Anton Bagayev (Irtysh)           7
   Andrei Kordun (Metallurg)        7
   Sergei Yershov (Smena)           7
14.Vitaliy Maslov (Okean)           6
   Vyacheslav Rudakov (Zvezda)      6
   Yevgeniy Shcherbakov (Dinamo Bn) 6

Top scorers of other teams:

Sibiryak: Grigoriy Pogonyshev (5)
Chkalovets: Yevgeniy Leonov (4)
Zarya: Aleksandr Kutilin (4)
Kuzbass-Dinamo: Andrei Dubinin (5)
 

Second Division Finals ("PFL Cup") [Moscow, Luzhniki, Nov 4-10]

Round 1 [Nov 4]
Salyut-En 0-3 Metallurg [A.Bazanov 36, M.Komkov 75, M.Semakin 90]
Baltika   0-2 Sodovik   [A.Shulenin 35, E.Zatsepin 84 pen]

Round 2 [Nov 5]
Angusht   2-4 Baltika   [Yu.Guguyev 6, 41 pen - E.Nizamutdinov 23, 30, S.Ignatyev 61, 89]
Sodovik   4-0 Salyut-En [E.Zatsepin 30 pen, 68 pen, A.Shulenin 31, Ye.Nosov 86]

Round 3 [Nov 7]
Salyut-En 0-1 Angusht   [T.Zangiyev 83 pen]
Metallurg 0-3 Sodovik   [Ye.Ragoza 19, 61, E.Zatsepin 81]

Round 4 [Nov 8]
Angusht   2-0 Metallurg [Yu.Guguyev 10, Z.Zangiyev 87. Missed PK: S.Goncharov(M) 74]
Baltika   1-1 Salyut-En [S.Ignatyev 44 - K.Ionov 81]

Round 5 [Nov 10]
Sodovik   1-0 Angusht   [V.Smirnov 47]
Metallurg 2-1 Baltika   [Ye.Kachan 22, A.Guskov 90 - A.Dementyev 87.
                         Missed PK: S.Goncharov(M) 77]

Final Table:

1.Sodovik Sterlitamak        4   4  0  0  10-0  12  Second Division Champions
2.Angusht Nazran             4   2  0  2   5-5   6  [2-0]
3.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk      4   2  0  2   5-6   6  [0-2]
4.Baltika Kaliningrad        4   1  1  2   6-7   4
5.Salyut-Energiya Belgorod   4   0  1  3   1-9   1

Scorers:

1.Eduard Zatsepin (Sodovik)    4
2.Yusup Guguyev (Angusht)      3
  Sergei Ignatyev (Baltika)    3
4.Eldar Nizamutdinov (Baltika) 2
  Yevgeniy Ragoza (Sodovik)    2
  Aleksandr Shulenin (Sodovik) 2
7.Aleksei Bazanov (Metallurg)  1
  Andrei Dementyev (Baltika)   1
  Andrei Guskov (Metallurg)    1
  Konstantin Ionov (Salyut-En) 1
  Yevgeniy Kachan (Metallurg)  1
  Mikhail Komkov (Metallurg)   1
  Yevgeniy Nosov (Sodovik)     1
  Maksim Semakin (Metallurg)   1
  Vladimir Smirnov (Sodovik)   1
  Timur Zangiyev (Angusht)     1
  Zelimkhan Zangiyev (Angusht) 1
 
 
 
 
 

PFL Youth Nadezhda (Hope) Cup 2005 [Saransk, Nov 9-15]

Participants: U-23 selections of First Division and five zones of Second Division.

Round 1 [Nov 9]
South     3-2 First Div [A.Khorin 51, K.Podkorytov 70, 90 - A.Mashukov 45 pen, M.Fokin 56]
Ural/Pov  0-2 West      [I.Kurdanin 55, A.Opanasyuk 90]
Center    2-1 East      [R.Grigoryan 45, S.Nesterenko(E) 66 og - A.Sapayev 61 pen]

Round 2 [Nov 10]
First Div 1-1 Center    [R.Kalimullin 27 - R.Grigoryan 9]
South     0-2 Ural/Pov  [D.Pavlov 41, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 58 pen]
West      3-1 East      [M.Komarov 18, A.Shchanitsin 77, A.Opanasyuk 78 - V.Komkov 51]

Round 3 [Nov 12]
Ural/Pov  0-0 Center
East      2-4 First Div [V.Komkov 3, A.Toldykin 32 - V.Kulik 22 pen,
                         A.Gudukin 39, R.Kalimullin 51, V.Tolstykh 61]
West      0-0 South

Round 4 [Nov 13]
First Div 0-0 West
Center    3-0 South     [D.Malinin 7, R.Grigoryan 45, K.Kurochkin 60]
East      3-3 Ural/Pov  [P.Galyukshev 6, V.Komkov 24, Ye.Balyaikin 60 -
                         Yu.Budylin 61, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 67 pen, 76]

Round 5 [Nov 15]
South     1-1 East      [V.Nefyodov 64 - A.Yarkin 71]
West      0-1 Center    [R.Grigoryan 76]
First Div 1-1 Ural/Pov  [R.Rebrov 21 - A.Yoshkin 90]

Final Table:

1.Center           5   3  2  0   7- 2  11  Winners
2.West             5   2  2  1   5- 2   8
3.First Division   5   1  3  1   8- 7   6  [1-1]
4.Ural/Povolzhye   5   1  3  1   6- 6   6  [1-1]
5.South            5   1  2  2   4- 8   5
6.East             5   0  2  3   8-13   2

Scorers:

1.Roman Grigoryan (Center, Vityaz Pd)         4
2.Vyacheslav Komkov (East, Irtysh)            3
  Yevgeniy Yaroslavtsev (Ural/Pov, Zenit Chl) 3
4.Rustem Kalimullin (First Div, KamAZ)        2
  Andrei Opanasyuk (West, Dinamo Vg)          2
  Konstantin Podkorytov (South, FK Krasnodar) 2
7.Yevgeniy Balyaikin (East, Sibiryak)         1
  Yuriy Budylin (Ural/Pov, Neftekhimik)       1
  Maksim Fokin (First Div, KamAZ)             1
  Pavel Galyukshev (East, Irtysh)             1
  Anton Gudukin (First Div, KamAZ)            1
  Aleksandr Khorin (South, FK Krasnodar)      1
  Mikhail Komarov (West, Volga Tv)            1
  Vladislav Kulik (First Div, Ural)           1
  Ivan Kurdanin (West, Spartak Shch)          1
  Kirill Kurochkin (Center, Mordovia)         1
  Denis Malinin (Center, Nika)                1
  Aslan Mashukov (First Div, Spartak Nch)     1
  Valentin Nefyodov (South, Mashuk KMV)       1
  Denis Pavlov (Ural/Pov, Energetik)          1
  Roman Rebrov (First Div, PetroTrust)        1
  Aleksei Sapayev (East, Irtysh)              1
  Aleksandr Shchanitsin (West, Tekst-TeleCom) 1
  Artyom Toldykin (East, Irtysh)              1
  Viktor Tolstykh (First Div, Dinamo Br)      1
  Aleksandr Yarkin (East, Dinamo Bn)          1
  Aleksandr Yoshkin (Ural/Pov, Lada Tl)       1
OWN GOAL:                                     1


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin and Sergei Makarov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru) and Sergei Makarov (Sergei.Makarov@tversu.ru)
Last updated: 11 Feb 2006

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergei Makarov and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.



 FC Volga Tver Unofficial Website
Hosted by uCoz